Juniors National Champions

The divisions played in the Junior National Championships have changed significantly over the years. Age groups have changed and in some cases not been played, and from 1996-2003 boys and girls competed together. The listings below are organized by gender and year for years when girls and boys were split, and by year when they were combined.

2004-Current Boys  2004-Current Girls  1996-2003 Combined  1964-1995 Boys  1974-1995 Girls

2004 - Current Boys

YEAR & DIVISION WINNERS RUNNERS-UP SCORE
2019
18 & Under Jake Karetsky-Christian Lizardi Joseph Delany-Josh Frumin  
15 & Under Peter Cornforth-Brendan McDonald  David Karetsky-Christian Stratis  
12 & Under Luke Levanat-Omar Rhazali Garrett Fehr-Owen Irish  
10 & Under (Mixed) Rex O’Connor-Boden Rudloff  Charlie Bibbee-William Shehadi  
2018
18 & Under Jake Karetsky and Christian Lizardi Tyler Cramer and Michael Karr
15 & Under Joseph Delaney and Josh Frumin Peter Cornforth and Brendan McDonald
 
12 & Under Cooper Friday and Mason Friday
Charlie Landers and Cameron Ward  
10 & Under Leo DiLascia and Cole Frumin Garrett Feher and Henry Collins  
2017
18 & Under Henry Decoster (Greenwich, CT)
Henry Fishman (Fairfield, CT)
Hayden Sharnsky (Stamford, CT)
Jake Karetsky (Greenwich, CT)
15 & Under Tyler Cramer (Darien, CT)
Michael Karr (Darien, CT)
Luke Muse (Greenwich, CT)
Colin Wahl (Greenwich, CT)
 
12 & Under Charles Sternberg (Wilmington, DE)
Hayden Fisher (Chester Springs, PA)
Christian Stratis (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Christopher Ward (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
 
10 & Under Michael Lorenzetti (Milford, CT)
Tyler Ramirez (Redding, CT)
Charlie Landers (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Cameron Ward (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
 
2016
18 & Under Will Cannon
Henry Fishman
Henry DeCoster
Will Graham
 
15 & Under Tyler Cramer
Michael Karr
Luke Muse
Colin Wahl
 
12 & Under Charles Brossy
Griffin Cramer
James Lorenzetti
Trevor Ramirez
 
10 & Under Michael Lorenzetti
Tyler Ramirez
Albert Braka
Evan Grossman 
 
2015
18 & Under Will Cannon
Henry Fishman
Henry DeCoster
Will Graham
15 & Under Teddy VanEck
Tucker VanEck
Mac Bredahl
Chris Conlin
 
12 & Under Michael Miller
Calvin Smith
Charles Brossy
Griffin Cramer
10 & Under Matt Farrell
Andrew Poprick
James Lorenzetti
Reggie Stuhr
 
2014
18 & Under Gardner Tregellas (New Canaan, CT)
Will Burger (New Canaan, CT)
Austin Holmes (New Canaan, CT)
Reed Schultz (New Canaan, CT)
6-1, 6-1
15 & Under William Cannon (Fairfield, CT)
Henry Fishman (Fairfield, CT)
Will Graham (Greenwich, CT)
Henry DeCoster (Greenwich, CT)
7-5, 7-5
12 & Under Aidan Donoho (Wilmington, DE)
Ty Brinker (Wilmington, DE)
Marty Alexander (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Harrison Kulick (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
6-1, 6-7, 6-3
10 & Under Charles Brossy (New Canaan, CT)
Griffin Cramer (Darien, CT)
James Lorenzetti (Stamford, CT)
Trevor Ramirez (Redding, CT)
6-3, 6-1
2013
18 and Under Brian Faig (Gillette, NJ)
Will Kleeman (Sewickley, PA)
Gardner Tregellas (New Canaan, CT)
Will Burger (New Canaan, CT)
4-6,6-4,6-3
14 and Under Will Cannon (Fairfield, CT)
Henry Fishman (Fairfield, CT)
Henry DeCoster (Greenwich, CT)
Will Graham (Greenwich, CT)
6-4,7-5
12 and Under Ben DeLaney (West Chester, PA)
Desmond Papariello (Villanova, PA)
Francis Randazzo (Summit, NJ)
Billy Schroeder (Summit, NJ)
6-1, 6-1
10 and Under Jack Ramsay (Darien, CT)
Jack Uhlman (Darien, CT)
Kiernan Foster (White Plains, NY)
Hunter Essex (New Canaan, CT)
6-3,2-6,6-1
2012
18 and Under Tyler Kratky
CJ Purse
Will Brosnan
Scott Safford
14 and Under Connor Daley
Alex Slobin
Bobby Clarke
Robbie Gavigan
12 and Under Jake Freedman
Peter Horne
Riggs Johnson
Teddy McLanahan
10 and Under Jack Ramsay
Jack Uhlman
Chase Connolly
Peter Denious
2011
18 and Under Blake Anderson (Chatham, NJ)
Scotty Safford (Malvern, PA)
Chris Brosnan (Garden City, NY)
Pat Brosnan (Garden City, NY)
 
14 and Under Connor Daley (Fairfield, CT)
Alex Slobin (Fairfield, CT)
Austin Holmes (New Canaan, CT)
Reed Schultz (New Canaan, CT)
 
12 and Under Jordan Beacham (Short Hills, NJ)
Terence Small (Short Hills, NJ)
Drew Monroe (New Canaan, CT)
Cole Rummelsburg (Fairfield, CT)
 
10 and Under Ben DeLaney (West Chester, PA)
Teddy Manges (New Canaan, CT)
Andrew DeSantis (Garden City, NY)
Matthew Granville (Garden City, NY)
 
2010
18 and Under Chris Brosnan (Garden City, NY)
Pat Brosnan (Garden City, NY)
Nick Newhouse (Weston, CT)
Jason Ottomano (Weston, CT)
 
14 and Under Will Burger (New Canaan, CT)
Gardner Tregellas (New Canaan, CT)
Patrick Dellinger (Sewickley, PA)
Will Kleeman (Sewickley, PA)
 
12 and Under Connor Daley (Fairfield, CT)
Alex Slobin (Fairfield, CT)
Bobby Clarke (Garden City, NY)
Robbie Gavigan (Garden City, NY)
 
10 and Under James Bjorkman (Westport, CT)
Sam Slobin (Fairfield, CT)
Ted Manges (New Canaan, CT)
Harry Walker (South Salem, NY)
 
2009
18 and Under Brian Safford (Malvern, PA)
Scott Safford (Malvern, PA)
Blake Anderson (Berkeley Heights, NJ)
Cameron Rudd (Ridgewood, NJ)
 
14 and Under Tyler Kratky (Greenwich, CT)
C.J. Purse (Greenwich, CT)
Will Burger (New Canaan, CT)
Gardner Tregellas (New Canaan, CT)
 
12 and Under Sam Loring (Englewood, NJ)
Will Persson (Leonia, NJ)
Luke Foreman (Westport, CT)
Charlie Kottler (Fairfield, CT)
 
10 and Under William Cannon (Fairfield, CT)
Colby Gardner (Fairfield, CT)
James Bjorkman (Westport, CT)
Sam Slobin (Fairfield, CT)
 
2008
18 and Under Chris Kelley
Hallet Nichol
Cole Barris
Jay Schwab
6-1, 0-6, 6-3
14 and Under Tyler Kratky
CJ Purse
Ryan Hissey
Scott Safford
 
12 and Under Will Burger
Gardner Tregellas
Dan Adajian
Peter Simonds
 
10 and Under Liam Breen
Harry Colville
Bobby Clark
Robbie Gavigan
 
2007
18 and Under Chris Kelley
Hallet Nichol
Reid Coopersmith
Evan Zimmer
 
14 and Under Nick Newhouse
Jason Ottomano
Ryan Hissey
Scott Safford
 
12 and Under Tyler Kratky
CJ Purse
Tim Mulrehan
Jameson Smith
 
10 and Under Jake Colville
Stephen Zabrowski
Bobby Clark
Gerard Smith
 
2006
18 and Under Brandon Kuchta
Michael Kuchta
Eric D'Elia
Marc Powers
 
14 and Under Nick Newhouse
Jason Ottomano
David Dickson
Cody Newton
 
12 and Under Ryan Hissey
Scott Safford
Taylor Geiger
Rory Shepard
 
10 and Under Daniel Adajian
Peter Simonds
Kevin O’Malley
Grant Van Fossan
 
2005
18 and Under Eric D'Elia
Marc Powers
Connor Dempsey
Chris Kelley
 
14 and Under Liam Bohonnon
Terry Keegan
Alex Christ
Shawn Welch
 
12 and Under David Dickson
Nick Newhouse
Taylor Geiger
Rory Sheppard
 
10 and Under Ben Katz
Patrick Newton
Eddie Blatz
Drew Simone
 
2004
18 and Under David Hissey
Peter Hissey
Brandon Kuchta
Michael Kuchta
6-3, 6-4
14 and Under Liam Bohonnon
Terry Keegan
Fuentes
Kelly
7-5, 3-6, 6-4
12 and Under Alex Christ
Sean Welch
Luke Devlin
Kyle Shepard
7-5, 3-6, 6-4
10 and Under Ryan Hissey
Scotty Safford
Acosta
Purse
7-5, 3-6, 6-4

Go Top Pic

2004 - Current Girls

YEAR & DIVISION WINNERS RUNNERS-UP SCORE
2019
18 & Under Grace Coale/Madeleine Wilson Megan Murphy-Kelly Van Hoesen  
15 & Under Morgan Santaguida-Leah Walter Faith Ilgner-Caroline Schumacher  
12 & Under Allie Stanislawczyk-Emma Stanislawczyk Kelly Neuner-Liza Sieghart  
2018
18 & Under Megan Murphy and Kelly Van Hoesen Heather Ivans and Stephanie Maluso  
15 & Under Madeleine Wilson and Grace Coale Leah Walter and Morgan Santaguida  
12 & Under Kylie Kochis and Jacklyn Santaguida Sophie Walters and Holly Cameron  
10 & Under Not played in 2018    
2017
18 & Under Hannah Bjorkman (Westport, CT)
Katherine Luttmann (Fairfield, CT)
Stephanie Maluso (New Providence, NJ)
Heather Ivans (Chatham, NJ)
 
15 & Under Kelly Van Hoesen (Greenwich, CT)
Megan Murphy (Greenwich, CT)
Faith Ilgner (West Chester, PA)
Caroline Schumacher (West Chester, PA)
 
12 & Under Anja Kearney (Franklin lakes, NJ)
Hailey Rebak (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Claire Gordy (Westport, CT)
Elizabeth Kuehndorf (Westport, CT)
 
10 & Under Hilary Knipe (West Chester, PA)
Allie Stanislawczyk (West Chester, PA)
Emma Stanislawczyk (West Chester, PA)
Fiona Haggerty (Short Hills, NJ)
 
2016
18 & Under Bella Echevarria
Katie Pell
Hannah Bjorkman
Camryn Schlim 
 
15 & Under Megan Murphy
Kelly Van Hoesen
Genevieve DeWinter
Sarah Walker
 
12 & Under Amelia Hughes
Maddie Wilson
Faith Igner
Caroline Schumacher
 
10 & Under Holly Cameron
Sophie Walter
Isabella Bartilucci
Cadey Mettler
 
2015
18 & Under Bella Echevarria
Meredith Hughes
Emily Dardis
Alexandra Shay 
 
15 & Under Callie Burkhart
Catie Burkhart
Genevieve DeWinter
Sarah Walker
 
12 & Under Rachel Mashek
Olivia Walsh
Phoebe Brinker
Leah Walter
 
2014
18 & Under Meghan Foster (White plains, NY)
Hannah Kratky (Greenwich, CT)
Meredith Hughes (Malvern, PA)
Bella Echevarria (Kennett Square, PA)
6-2, 7-5
15 & Under Callie Burkhart (Wayne, PA)
Catie Burkhart (Wayne, PA)
Alexandra Shay (Wilton, CT)
Emily Dardis (Stamford, CT)
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
12 & Under Ava Ignatowich (Darien, CT)
Taylor Dean (Fairfield, CT)
Leah Walter (Morristown, NJ)
Phoebe Brinker (Wilmington, DE)
6-4, 6-3
2013
18 and Under Meghan Foster (White Plains, NY)
Hannah Kratky (Greenwich, CT)
Ashley Lyon (West Chester, PA)
Stephanie Webster (Berwyn, PA)
3-6,6-1,6-3
14 and Under Callie Burkhart (Wayne, PA)
Catie Burkhart (Wayne, PA)
Emily Dardis (Stamford, CT)
Alexandra Shay (Wilton, CT)
6-4,4-6,7-6 (7-5)
12 and Under Tori Blundin (Madison,NJ)
Cami Harrmann (Mendham, NJ)
Claire Dardis (Stamford, CT)
Mimi Shay (Wilton, CT)
6-3, 7-5
10 and Under Caroline Burt (Newtown Square, PA)
Rachel Mashek (Swarthmore, PA)
Louisa Randazzo (Summit, NJ)
Mary Margaret Schroeder (Summit, NJ)
7-5,6-3
2012
18 and Under Corey Delaney
Nicki Ross
Meghan Foster
Hannah Kratky
14 and Under Ryan Freeman
Kaitlin Schroeder
Emily Dardis
Alexndra Shay
12 and Under Callie Burkhart
Catie Burkhart
Eliza Denious
Emily Tregellas
10 and Under Libby Gardner
Hannah Amendola
Louisa Randazzo
Mary Margaret Schroeder
2011
18 and Under Corey DeLaney (Chatham, NJ)
Nicki Ross (Chatham, NJ)
Ariana Ross (New Canaan, CT)
Phoebe Wilks (New Canaan, CT)
6-2, 6-3
14 and Under Meghan Foster (White Plains, NY)
Hannah Kratky (Greenwich, CT)
Audrey Randazzo (Summit, NJ)
Kaitlin Schroeder (Summit, NJ)
 
12 and Under Emily Dardis (Stamford, CT)
Alexandra Shay (Wilton, CT)
Eliza Denious (Wilton, CT)
Ramsay Everitt (Hamilton, MA)
 
10 and Under Gabby Andretta (New Vernon, NJ)
Elizabeth Strambi (Morristown, NJ)
Claire Dardis (Stamford, CT)
Mimi Shay (Wilton, CT)
 
2010
18 and Under Corey Delaney (Chatham, NJ)
Nicki Ross (Chatham, NJ)
Margaret Souther (Scardale, NY)
Rachel Whitney (Scarsdale, NY)
 
14 and Under Kate Fahey
Lauren Fishbein
Jamie Jones (Berwyn, PA)
Stephanie Webster (Berwyn, PA)
 
12 and Under Caroline Andretta (New Vernon, NJ)
Kendall Codey (Summit, NJ)
Cami Adajian (Southport, CT)
Emily Simonds (Fairfield, CT)
 
10 and Under Ally Batter (Wilton, CT)
Eliza Denious (Wilton, CT)
Hannah Bjorkman (Westport, CT)
Katherine Luttmann (Fairfield, CT)
 
2009
18 and Under Corey Delaney (Chatham, NJ)
Nicki Ross (Chatham, NJ)
Margaret Souther (Scarsdale, NY)
Rachel Whitney (Scarsdale, NY)
 
14 and Under Jamie Jones (Berwyn, PA)
Stephanie Webster (Berwyn, PA)
Ariana Ross (New Canaan, CT)
Phoebe Wilks (New Canaan, CT) 
 
12 and Under Hannah Feeney (Summit, NJ)
Audrey Randazzo (Summit, NJ)
Courtney Brosnan (Short Hills, NJ)
Kendall Codey (Summit, NJ)
 
10 and Under Emily Dardis (Stamford, CT)
Alexandra Shay (North Wilton,CT)
Eliza Denious (Wilton, CT)
Ramsay Everitt (Hamilton, MA)
 
2008
18 and Under Stephanie Brown
Christie Pollin
Karen Cash
Kate Macauley
 
14 and Under Corey Delaney
Nicki Ross
Kelsey Jones
Samantha Webster
 
12 and Under Jamie Jones
Stephanie Webster
Hannah Kratky
Isabel Lee
 
10 and Under Cami Adajian
Emily Simonds
Kendall Codey
Jessica Miller
 
2007
18 and Under Stephanie Brown
Christie Pollin
Hana Bowers
Karen Cash
 
14 and Under Margaret Souther
Rachel Whitney
Carly Fink
Lindsay Wheeler
 
12 and Under Ariana Ross
Phoebe Wilk
Emily Schade
Hayley Snyder
 
10 and Under Paige Moriarty
Kendall Smith
Erin Hines
Megan Hines
 
2006
18 and Under Elspeth Boynton
Mia Kent
Molly Findley
Lindsey Toth
 
14 and Under Hana Bowers
Karen Cash
Adrienne Bourget
Margaret Souther
 
12 and Under Corey Delaney
Nicki Ross
Katie Hopper
Maddie More
 
10 and Under Katie Hammond
Elizabeth Kallenberg
Avery Hatfield
Yassi Shafaie
 
2005
18 and Under Karen Cash
Lauren Cash
Emily Moore
Robin Moore
 
14 and Under Stephanie Brown
Christie Polliln
Hana Bowers
Annie Rosencrans
 
12 and Under Margaret Souther
Rachel Whitney
Emily Combias
Lucy Donnally
 
2004
18 and Under Mackenzie Welch
Paige Welch
Meagan Lillis
Molly Murtaugh
 
12 and Under Karen Cash
Lucy Donnally
Hana Bowers
Hayley Purse
 

Go Top Pic

1996 - 2003 Combined

YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP SCORE
2003
18 and Under Tyler Gaffney
Diego Rodriguez
Lauren Cash
Brandon Kuchta
6-4, 6-1
14 and Under Eric D'Elia
Marc Powers
Peter Hissey
Tom McAvoy
7-6, 6-1
12 and Under Liam Bohannon
Terry Keegan
Alex Christ
Sean Welch
4-6, 6-0, 7-5
10 and Under Will Burchenal
Thomas Killian
Ryan Hissey
Scotty Safford
6-2, 6-3
2002
18 and Under Tyler Gaffney
Diego Rodriguez
Anthony Nunziata
Will Nunziata
6-2, 6-1
14 and Under Lauren Cash
Brandon Kuchta
Mark Herzlich
Peter Hissey
6-3, 6-4
12 and Under Henry Burchenal
John Donnally
Tanner Combias
Nick Hellmuth
6-1, 6-2
10 and Under James Burke
Pete Donnally
Karen Cash
Evan Zimmer
7-6, 6-2
2001
18 and Under Anthony Nunziata
Will Nunziata
Tyler Gaffney
David Hissey
6-4, 6-3
14 and Under Ari Borinsky
Ben Williams
Peter Hissey
Chris Lewis
7-5, 4-6, 6-1
12 and Under Chris Cummins
Andrew Nebel
Phil Bernasek
Eric D'Elia
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
10 and Under Karen Cash
Pete Donnally
Anna Burke
James Burke
4-6, 6-2, 6-4
2000
18 and Under Anthony Nunziata
Will Nunziata
Joe Boulukos
Peter Titus
7-6, 6-4
15 and Under Tyler Gaffney
David Hissey
Burke Marold
David Tucker
7-5, 3-6, 6-4
12 and Under Lauren Cash
Brandon Kuchta
Mark Herzlick
Ty Steidle
6-2, 6-1
10 and Under Nick Hellmuth
Brian O'Toole
Tanner Combias
Pete Connally
6-2, 6-3
1999
18 and Under Peter Grieco
Joseph Quintilian
Patrick Apostolo
Leigh Slonaker
7-6 (11-9), 6-2
15 and Under David Hissey
Helene Stephens
Liam Cushing
Tyler Gaffney
6-2, 6-3
12 and Under Margot Ellis
Harry St. John
Brian Combias
John Moore
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
10 and Under Peter Hissey
Ty Steidle
Matt Hissey
Mehrdad Shafaie
6-0, 6-1
1998
18 and Under Becca Tucker
Geoff Williams
Justin Blair
Adam Diamond
6-2, 7-5
15 and Under Joseph Boulukos
Peter Titus
Patrick Nowlan
Drek Stefanik
6-1,-4
12 and Under Tyler Gaffney
David Hissey
Glen Gannon
Scott Gannon
6-1, 6-3
10 and Under Margot Ellis
Harry St. John
Peter Hissey
Jaclyn Williamson
7-5, 6-3
1997
18 and Under Tad Moskwa
Erik Zwicker
Peter Grieco
Joseph Quintillian
 
15 and Under William Fuhrman
Leigh Slonaker 
Jack Skirkanich
Geoff Williams
 
12 and Under Burke Marold
David Tucker 
Steve Furhman
Mike Hilzenrath
 
10 and under Lauren Cash
Matt Jones
Bryan &
Benji Pober
 
1996
18 and Under Zander Comfort
Erik Zwicker
Jack Bowden
Mike Lawton
No Score Reported
15 and Under Peter Grieco
Joseph Quintilian
Sam Johnson
Lexi Lee
No Score Reported
12 and Under Michael Aarts
David Tucker
Derek Claiborne
Whitney Wilcox
No Score Reported

Go Top Pic

1964 - 1995 Boys

YEAR & DIVISION WINNERS RUNNERS-UP SCORE
1994 - 1995    Not Contested
1993
  18 and Under Josh Corzine
Tyler Smith
  (Round Robin)
  15 and Under Geoffrey Rauscher
Gregory Rauscher
  (Round Robin)
  12 and Under Jamie Judah
Scott Judah
Jonathan Babicka
Eric Eiseman
 
1992
  18 and Under Josh Corzine
Tyler Smith
  (Round Robin)
  15 and Under Nick Swain
Mark Wilson
Mike Paget
Sam Poor
 
  12 and Under Bryan Berkman
Peter Tucker 
Jamie Judah
Scott Judah
 
1991
  18 and Under Dan Stulac
Jeff Tkachuk
Jon Beach
Brint Morrow
 
  15 and Under Josh Corzine
Tyler Smith
Mike Paget
Sam Poor
 
  12 and Under Bryan Berkman
Peter Tucker
John Poor
Justin Ucko
 
1990
  18 and Under Jon Beach
Brint Morrow
Dan Stulac
Jeff Tkachuk
 
  15 and Under Josh Corzine
Tyler Smith
Chris Johnson
Sean Taylor
 
  12 and Under Jay Brandeis
Chip Moldenhauer
Charlie Robertson
Chris Ucko
 
1989
  18 and Under Chris Jackson
Mike Stulac
Dan Stulac
Jeff Tkachuk
6-2, 6-4
  15 and Under Kochman
Lederer
Golden
Zenetich
7-6, 6-2
  12 and Under Swain
Wilson
Paget
Poor
3-6, 6-1, 6-4
1988
  18 and Under Danny Galves
David Ohlmuller
David McCann
Steven Reilly
 
  15 and Under Jon Beach
Brint Morrow
Craig Steele
Jeff Tamberlane
 
  12 and Under Mike Remey
Tyler Smith
David Strickland
Nick Swain
 
1987
  18 and Under Scott Estes
Andy Weil
Danny Galves
David Ohlmuller
6-4, 6-3, 6-7, 6-4
  15 and Under Brian Cumberland
Andrew Spinelli
Michael Laskowski
Robert Smilari
6-4, 6-3
  12 and Under Matthew Lederer
Travis Weisleder
Jay Hatfield
Tim Sherwood
6-2, 6-4
1986
  18 and Under Hardy Manges
Rayme Tarasi
Greg Schild
Kevin Whitaker
3-5, 6-2, 6-4
  15 and Under Scott Estes
Andy Weil
Todd Freundlich
Robert Smilari
6-1, 6-2
  12 and Under Jon Beach
Brint Morrow
Chris Cowell
Matthew Lederer
6-3, 6-1
1985
  18 and Under Keith Butterfield
Kenneth Butterfield
Mike Davis
Jeff Holleran
6-3, 6-1
  15 and Under Marc Halpin
Gregg Schmaltz
Dan Galves
Andrew Weil
6-2, 2-6, 7-6
  12 and Under Dan Cohen
George Keegan
Jon Beach
Brint Morrow
6-4, 6-3
1984
  18 and Under Taylor Wright
Andrew Yearley
Chris Magner
Bryan Roberts
6-1, 7-6
  15 and Under Jeff Holleran
David Montanari
Bob Hackman
Andrew MacLeod
6-3, 6-2
1983
  18 and Under Craig Pitcairn
Michael Pitcairn
Taylor Wright
Andrew Yearly
7-5, 6-2
  15 and Under Hardy Manges
Rayme Tarasi
Toby Buechner
Jeff Ingold
6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
1982
  18 and Under Eric Hofley
Keith Sotiroff
Keith King
Jeff Trees
6-0, 7-6, 7-6
  15 and Under Keith Butterfield
Chris Theriot
Bob Hobbs
Nick Howard
7-5, 6-3
  12 and Under Michael Davis
Michael Laskowski
Dan Galves
Andrew Weil
6-3, 6-7, 6-1
1981
  18 and Under Peter Gruenberg
Art Williams
Craig Pitcairn
J.R. Pitcairn
7-6, 6-2, 6-1
  15 and Under Keith Butterfield
Geoff Gottlieb
Sean Casey
Michael Pitcairn
6-3, 6-2, 6-3
  12 and Under Bomber Bryan
Derek DeBree
David Goldsmith
Sebastian Mauer
6-4, 3-6, 7-5
1980
  18 and Under Michael Gillespie
Jay Packer
John Ging
Jim Pitcairn
6-3, 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
  15 and Under Eric Hofley
Keith Sotiroff
Max Soto
Scott Wachenfeld
7-6, 6-3
1979
  18 and Under Michael Gillespie
Mark Stone
Jeff Goodman
Tom Houlihan
4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-2
  15 and Under Craig Pitcairn
Michael Pitcairn
Jeff Clarke
Ian Lindsay
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
1978
  18 and Under Tom Houlihan
Tom McEvoy, Jr.
Peter Lauer
Ted Manges
6-2, 7-6, 6-4
  15 and Under Ben Spang
Chip Whitman
Bruce Newman, Jr.
Jim Sargent
6-1, 6-2
1977
  18 and Under Edward Henderson
John Quinn
John Mangan, Jr.
Tom McEvoy, Jr.
6-1, 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
  15 and Under Matt Golden
Art Williams
Bill Hallet
Jim Miller
7-5, 12-10
1976
  18 and Under Rodney Crowley
Greg Moore
Jeff Fleitman
Sol Hauptman
7-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
  15 and Under Tom Houlihan
Fred Wasson
Ed Hughes
Tom O'Hearn
6-1, 6-2
1975
  Thomas Bell
Harrison Lauer
Bill Hammer
Kent Pierce
5-7, 7-5, 6-4, 6-1
1974
  Thomas Bell
Harrison Lauer
W. Csipkay
T. Manobianco
6-0, 8-6
1973
  Charles Baird, Jr.
James Hartmann
Jay Edwards
William Griffen
6-1, 6-3
1972
  Charles Baird, Jr.
George Krieger
Jay Edwards
William Griffen
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
1971
  Charles Baird, Jr.
George Krieger
Richard Maier
Matthew Tekulsky
6-4, 9-7
1970
  Charles Baird, Jr.
Stephen Baird
George Krieger
H. Landenau
6-2, 6-1
1969
  Charles Baird, Jr.
Steve Baird
Clayton Auxford
H. Lankenau
6-3, 2-6, 6-1
1968
  Richard Blossom
Charles Saacke, Jr.
Rawle Deland, Jr.
John Lowman
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
1967
  Rawle Deland, Jr.
John Lowman
Charles Saacke
Sidney N. Sweet
6-4, 6-3
1966
  William deSaussure IV
Geoffrey Nixon
Rawle Deland, Jr.
John Lowman
6-2, 7-5
1965
  William deSaussure IV
Geoffrey Nixon
Rawle Deland, Jr.
John Lowman
4-6, 6-4, 6-1
1964
  William deSaussure IV
Geoffrey Nixon
Michael Brooks
Philip Davis
6-0, 6-1

Go Top Pic

1974 - 1995 Girls

YEAR & DIVISION WINNERS RUNNERS-UP SCORE
1994 - 1995    Not Contested
1993
  18 and Under Jill Estes
Sarah Slonaker
  (Round Robin)
  12 and Under Jessica Arnold
Kate Slonaker
  (Round Robin)
1992
  15 and Under Amy Murnick
Amy Rothschild
A.J. Poor
Sarah Slonaker
 
  12 and Under Jessica Arnold
Kate Slonaker
  (Round Robin)
1991
  18 and Under Julie Greenwood
Kim Jennings
Jill Estes
Heidi Huseby
 
  15 and Under Whitney Bell
Suzanne Santola
Christine McCann
Sarah Slonaker
 
  12 and Under Stephanie Jamar
Courtney Smith
Kelly Sheridan
Kate Slonaker
 
1990
  18 and Under Julie Greenwood
Kim Jennings
Dawn Jarvis
Chris Mitchell
 
  15 and Under Whitney Bell
Suzanne Santola
Christine McCann
Sarah Slonaker
 
  12 and Under Caitlin Wight
Jody Weiss
Stephanie Salia
Caroline Vignolo
 
1989
  18 and Under Jarvis
Mitchell
Junie Greenwood
Jerbasi
 
  15 and Under Jill Estes
Heidi Huseby
Whitney Bell
Suzanne Santola
 
  12 and Under Slonaker
Smith
Eide
Rothschild
 
1988
  18 and Under Kristy Hackenberg
Amy Heath
Karolanne Murphy
Mimi Warendorf
 
  15 and Under Alison Brandeis
Sara Wight
Blake Beatty
Laura Pyle
 
  12 and Under Whitney Bell
Suzanne Santola
Wendy Hannan
A.J. Poor
 
1987
  18 and Under Hilary Debbs
Christa Zusi
Nanette Francia
Tara Steele
7-5, 6-4
  15 and Under - Not Contested
  12 and Under Janna Butterfield
Jill Estes
Allison Scully
Laura Swain
6-1, 6-2
1986
  18 and Under Hall
Hall
Brower
Vanderdoes
6-2, 6-1
  15 and Under Debbs
Zusi
Hackenberg
Heath
6-4, 7-5
  12 and Under Christopherson
Pyle
Estes
Huseby
6-7, 6-3, 6-2
1985
  18 and Under Stacie Hall
Kelly Holt
Missy Debbs
Kelly Holleran
7-5, 6-4
  15 and Under Monica Earl
Kristy Hackenberg
Hilary Debbs
Christa Zusi
7-5 (8-6), 6-2
  12 and Under Kiernan Fitten
Megan Zusi
Katherine Christopherson
Katherine Nesbitt
6-1, 6-0
1984
  15 and Under Betsy Perry
Katie Perry
Dori Adair
Christie Quigley
6-2, 6-3
1983
18 and Under Julie Quigley
Angie Sherer
Sheila Walsh
Corie Wayburn
6-3, 6-4
15 and Under Kathy Olshefsky
Laurie Risk
Susie Osterlund
Kip Wayburn
6-2, 6-4
1982
  18 and Under Meg Foster
Claire Slaughter
Vicci Percopo
Chris Yuracko
7-5, 6-4
  15 and Under Kip Wayburn
Sheila Walsh
Karen Logsdon
Shannon McQuone
6-0, 6-1
  12 and Under Betsy Perry
Katie Perry
Jennifer Gaffney
Louise Vanderdoes
6-1, 6-0
1981
18 and Under Meg Foster
Claire Slaughter
Kate Feketie
Pam Ruddick
6-3, 6-2
15 and Under Laurie Meredith
Claudia Weithas
Sheila Walsh
Corie Wayburn
7-5, 6-1
12 and Under Stacey Hall
Crissy Mere
Mary Butler
Becky Friedman
6-3, 6-4
1980
18 and Under Pam Fuller
Tina Houlihan
Kirsten Kelhofer
Patty Koch
6-4, 7-5
15 and Under Meg Foster
Claire Slaughter
Sally Allen
Amy Cleaves
6-1, 6-0
1979
18 and Under Kirsten Kelhofer
Patty Koch
Pam Fuller
Tina Houlihan
6-3, 1-6, 7-6
15 and Under Meg Foster
Claire Slaughter
Katie Feketie
Lynn Loftus
7-5, 6-1
1978
18 and Under Sarah Krieger
Bobo Mangan
Julie Bookmyer
Lee Jackson
6-2, 7-6
15 and Under Pam Fuller
Christina Houlihan
Ellen Hughes
Annie Yates
7-6, 6-4
1977
18 and Under Stacy Bowman
Erica Silbersher
Julie Bookmyer
Meg McKee
7-5, 1-6, 6-0
15 and Under Kirsten Kelhofer
Patty Koch
Lisa Carney
Pam Fuller
7-5, 6-0
1976
18 and Under Lynn Kafer
Bobo Mangan
Lisa Morris
Erica Silbersher
6-3, 6-2
15 and Under Rebecca Brown
Laura Parker
Jane Eigner
Scooter Sadler
7-5, 7-5
1975
  Betty Ann Doyle
Diane Prine
Lisa Morris
Erica Silbersher
6-3, 6-4
1974
  Joan Albaugh
Lisa Hall
Nancy Baird
Janet deCamp
6-3, 2-6, 13-11
Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association