Junior Rankings

2019 - 2020 Final APTA Jr Rankings 

Boys 10 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Luke Cusack-Rafael Pawar 70
2 Wyatt Melnikoff-Hugo Tsuneizumi 58
3 Charlie Cruz-J Thompson 40
4 Hans Greene-William Viggiano 36
5 Grady LaVine-Kaua Mcgowan 34
6 Breckan Haskell-Dylan Kingdon 32
7 Sean McManus-Parker Solak 24
8 William Pierce-Jonathan Annis 20
8 Timo Arraya-Wyatt Melnikoff 20
10 John McCabe-Brendan Sommer 18
10 John McCabe-Brendan Sommer 18
10 Dominic Hurry-Henry Haio 18
13 Oliver Harris-Hayden Harris 16
13 Evan Amadori-Sebastian Mayer 16
13 Ryan Giacopelli-Logan Kwon 16
16 Vince Broderick-Jack Davidson 14
17 Connall Reynolds-Charlie Rice 12
17 Teddy Baum-Cooper Holland 12
17 Cooper Finkle-Evan Hopke 12
17 Timothy Fitzsimmons-Carter Smith 12
21 Grady Fowler-Graham Monteleone 10
Girls 10 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Dylan MacDougall-Alexandra Mollett 62
2 Olivia Davis-Skylar Finkle 60
3 Bridget Macchio-Sydney Rhein 20
4 Marley Cioce-Emma Clare Mazzei 16
Boys 12 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Luke Levenat-Omar Rhazali 70
2 Henry Vail-Emmett Finn 54
2 Rex O'Connor-Boden Rudloff 54
4 Gavin Drum-Nick Carles 48
5 Peter Krantz-Quinn Mullin 38
6 Luke Antoneck-James Ward 34
6 Charlie Bibbee-William Shehadi 34
8 Michael Lorenzetti-Tyler Ramirez 32
9 Henry Collins-Willy Pierce 30
9 John Louzan-Jospeh Louzan 30
11 Alex Fischer-Ryan Hart 28
12 James Cornish-Jeep Pace 27
13 Finnigan Leary-Oliver Atwood 20
13 Chase D'Antonio-Charlie Pyle 20
15 Matthew Falatek-Gustav Najdek 18
15 Luke Nowicki-Peter Pelosi 18
15 Patrick Roskell-Justin Zigon 18
18 Leo DiLascia-Cole Frumin 16
18 Tyler Amoss-Jacob Duran 16
18 Charley Hartnett-Dudley Willis 16
18 Capson Brooks-Owen D'Antonio 16
18 Michael Lorenzetti-Jack Schneider 16
23 Jacob Duran-Brady Malone 12
23 David Giuriceo-James Murphy 12
23 Alexander Rosenberg-Johnny Roskell 12
26 Garry Buccino-Maeruf Pryor 10
26 Conner Lacy-Luke Tierney 10
28 Will Daphtery-Alex Fischer 9
28 Connor Chomyonk-Finnegan Moriarty 9
28 Alexander Geisler-Mac Lawton 9
31 Charlie Barrickman-Ryan Hart 8
31 Colby Comfort-Xavier O'Rourke 8
31 Ethan Hong-Matthew Neumann 8
31 Luke Cimino-Scott Sullivan 8
31 Luke Bysiek-Andrew Meuller 8
31 Conor Lacey-Luke Tierney 8
31 Holden Stephenson-Jacob Duran 8
38 Fowler-Kilcullen 6
38 Luke Brendal-Anthony Schuck 6
38 Tommy Chernasky-Ryan Grapkowski 6
Girls 12 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Nicolette Grossman-Annie Irish 70
2 Audrey Abernathy-Finley Redpath 62
3 Anabel Landers-Lila Lobosco 40
4 Ellie McCabe-Liza Rogers 24
5 Elisa Holleran-Sophia Calvitti 20
5 Natalie Blazovic-Cate LaFreniere 20
7 Avery Clark-Anna Heflin 18
8 Caroline Bibbee-Ann Tobin 16
8 Lisa Nergard-Madeline Wilber 16
8 Cusack-Kasinski 16
8 Elizabeth Hartgers-Madeline Heffernan 16
Boys 15 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Garrett Feher-Owen Irish 54
2 Jack Reilly-William Whiting 50
3 Mason Friday-Cooper Friday 40
4 Charlie Colvin-Brendan Murphy 38
5 Andrew Chronister-Cooper Wheeler 34
6 David Karetsky-Christian Stratis 32
6 Ryan Megill-Owen Prysock 32
8 Cole Polemeni-Charlie Shushansky 30
9 Benjamin Lawentman-William Stiska 29
10 Connor Kryst-Conner Lizell 28
11 Chase Piroli-Will Tullo 26
12 Brad Johnston-Niki Lavu 24
13 Zach Cohen-Charlie Sternberg 20
13 Andrew deLaricheliere-James Melkonain 20
13 Gregory Burnett-Luke Petro 20
16 Jameson Eckles-Connor McLean 18
16 Cole Frumin-Kenneth Wilber 18
18 Brad Johnson-Sean Peppiatt 16
18 Jay Marshall-Greydon O'Keefe 16
18 Declan Schwizer-Bradford Kimball 16
18 Jameson Eckles-Luke McLean 16
18 Cooper D'Antonio-Braden Swann 16
18 Jamie Buckjune-Lucas Llovera 16
18 Jason Jones-Vincenzo Sammaratino 16
25 Tommy Casey-Leary Atwood 12
25 Charlie Greene-Cole Stevenson 12
25 Jameson Eckles-Charlie Sushansky 12
25 Henry Snook-Jake Dinsel 12
25 Tyler Friedman-William Stiska 12
25 Oscar Jaroker-Vishan Vyas 12
31 Connor Couhlin-William Lanning 10
31 Jason Jones-Emma Stanislawczyk 10
33 Ryan LeRoux-Justin Matthews 9
34 Will Raihall-Jack Barrickman 8
34 Tom Lardner-Lucas Llovera 8
34 Luke Antoneck-Finlay Spitaleri 8
34 Alex Holberton-Nolan Huth 8
34 Owen Donohoe-Kevin Mahoney 8
34 Luke Pike-Max von Doussa 8
40 Jonathaun Lauria-Owen Rothenberg 4
40 Ian Reardon-Trevor Sherman 4
40 Jack Barrickman-Nathan Butler 4
40 James Beyer-Reed Hall 4
40 Christopher Lee-Ronan Mitchell 4
40 Christopher Harrison-Aidan Orr 4
Girls 15 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Ava Cusack-Kelly Troczynski 62
2 Kylie Kochis-Kayla Chung 60
3 Claire Gordy-Elizabeth Kuehndorf 54
4 Lexi Pace-Josephine Rudloff 48
5 Haley Katzfey-Rachel Smith 46
6 Gloria Buccino-Caroline Carpenter 44
6 Jaclyn Santaguida-Sophie Walter 44
8 Mackenzie Cavanaugh-Sydney Grossman 34
9 Amelia LeRoy-Olivia Shehadi 32
10 Katie King-Tori Schmey 24
11 Eve Carbeau-Hope Russo 22
12 Katie Colleton-Delaney Kressler 18
13 Gracyn Finn-Lila Rucci 16
13 Kelsey Katzfey-Brooke O'Leary 16
15 Voila Cullen-Lauren Iorio 12
15 Kelsey Clark-Meaghan Heflin 12
17 Madeline Brandes-Stella Woolery 10
18 Emma Stanislawczyk-Hilary Knipe 9
18 Catalina McBride-Alexa Zigon 9
18 Sarah Lapus-Kelsea Lee 9
21 Quinn Bogue-Addison Hill 7
21 Madeline Brashear-Katherine McManus 7
21 Emma Goodheart-Sarah Meyler 7
Boys 18 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Joseph Delany-Josh Frumin 70
2 George Bancroft-Connor Zaminski 62
3 Peter Cornforth-Brendan McDonald 54
4 Romano De Caprio-Michael Miller 44
5 Brewster Pierce-Zak Maxey 42
6 Aidan Buckley-Sam Mulford 30
6 James Lorenzetti-Trevor Ramirez 30
6 Gray Dinsel-Will Knipe 30
9 Gavin Murray-JohnGraff 28
10 Max Berkson-Jackson Singer 24
10 Christian Lizardi-John Walentowicz 24
12 Wilson Morton-William Robinson 16
12 Griffin Hunter-Will Homiller 16
14 Andrew Chronister-Cooper Wheeler 12
14 Silva-Silva 12
14 Jared Spivak-Jake Spivak 12
14 Dominic Carini-Luke Cecere 12
14 Max Eckles-John Shehadi 12
19 John Shehadi-Maxwell Eckles 10
19 Adit Awatramani-David Nemeth 10
19 Douglas Beney-Christopher Hilton 10
22 Claire Overton-Spencer Milanek 9
23 John Graff-Caroline Schumacher 8
23 Spencer Milanek-Wilson Morton 8
23 Joey Carillo-William Gavin O'Neill 8
23 Thomas Mackessy-Nicholas Tether 8
27 James Lapus-Max Schaefer 4
27 Kevin Scott-Michael Vintzel 4
27 Jack Crowley-Stuart Garrett 4
Girls 18 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Morgan Santaguida-Leah Walter 70
2 Bridget Eveleth-Aerin Zucchi 48
3 Grace Coale-Madeleine Wilson 44
4 Tessa Lucanie-Julie Schramm 34
5 Rachel Karetsky-Claire Overton 32
6 Maeve Olson-Mary Margaret Schroeder 24
7 Addie Atwood-Piper Evans 20
7 Katie Gelshennen-Charlotte Reis 20
9 Haley Katzfey-Elizabeth Stokes 18
9 Kate Cwenar-Rachel Smith 18
11 Claire Sobolewski-Tatum Evans 16
12 Taylor Schmey-Emily Stivers 13
12 Sydney Berkson-Peyton McGarry 13
14 Isabella Pizzaro-Taylor Schmey 12
15 Elizabeth Conti-Ava Pizarro 9
15 Emma Hladik-Katie King 9
15 Peyton McGarry-Katie Eveleth 9
Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association