Junior Rankings

Ranking Rules

Historic Junior Rankings

2021 - 2022 Final APTA Jr Rankings 

Boys 10 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Dylan Corbett-Lucian Fischer 52
2 Gus Beneson-Sam Hannaway 40
2 Jack Buccola-Jack Davidson 40
2 Max Lacy-Blake Venema 40
2 Vincent Broderick-Harry Morrow 40
6 Jared Hanlon-Jack Sowers 22
7 Joseph Barone-Alexander Chang 20
7 Peter Struck-Henry VanDerschie 20
9 Mac Sullivan-Noah Wurst 19
10 Griffin Lester-William Lester 16
10 Ryan Ambrose-Bear Gogolak 16
10 Max Cleary-Connor Lazar 16
13 Owen Katz-Ryan Winnert 12
13 Angus McIntyre-Peregrine Richardson 12
13 Vincent Broderick-Hudson Hindelong 12
16 Mason Feher-Hamilton Fitzsimmons 10
16 Andrew Kane-James Gargulio 10
18 Cooper Finkle-Charlie Gallo 9
18 Jackson Cooper-Owen Giacopellli 9
Girls 10 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Emma Nichols - Jaden Sutter 40
2 Phoebe Reath-Win McConnell 20
2 Beatrice Binder- Anna Barry 20
4 Beatrice Binder-Brooke Simko 18
5 Madison Amoss-Sophia Duran 16
6 Harper Wohlferd-Quinn Wohlferd 12
6 Sydney Venema-Saylor Venema 12
Boys 12 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Rafael Pawar-Luke Cusack 60
2 Wyatt Melnikoff-Joaquin Urrutia 52
3 Oliver Harris-Hayden Harris 36
4 Harry Roberts-Sam Russell 34
4 William Viggiano-Aaron Wollman 34
6 Will Treadway-Charlie Tucker 26
7 Emmit Finn-Hans Greene 24
7 Ethan Kantor-Willy Pierce 24
9 Shane Chung-Parker Reicherz 22
9 Thomas Binder-Topher Lacy 22
11 Johnathan Annis-Will Pierce 20
11 Blaze Burt-Tommy Riordan 20
11 Hans Greene-Aaron Wollman 20
14 Reed Morris-Jack Sweeney 18
14 George Cavanna-Colby Comfort 18
16 Lucas Pratt-Will Pierce 16
16 Hunter Kauffman-Kamren Gupta 16
16 Will Treadway-Aaron Wollman 16
16 Braeden Venema-Adam Haug 16
20 Charlie Hannaway-John Cavilla 12
20 Lucas Will-Andrew Gaffney 12
20 Rian Patadia-Graham Cherepakhov 12
20 Sebastian Mayer-Grant Pelle 12
20 Jack Davidson-Alexander Roth 12
24 Drew Carleton-Pip Reath 10
24 Colin Schmidt-Owen Amsbaugh 10
24 Conor Stanton-Zachary Stanton 10
24 Liam Eagn-Parker Solak 10
24 Luke Swinny-Thompson Murray 10
24 Lucas Romano-Christian Smith 10
24 Matthew Christel-Collin Eagan 10
24 Ridley Watson-Ben Erskine 10
24 Neva Mitchell-Jax Mlot 10
24 James Amundsen-Henry Kane 10
34 Sebastian Keffel-Zachery Weaver 9
35 Luca Calzaretta-Logan Koczur 8
36 Hadden Young-Charlie Haines 7
Girls 12 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Olivia Davis-Skylar Finkle 40
2 Merrit Sheffield-Julia Treadway 32
3 Kate Collins-Lexi Sadrian 24
4 Blaise Cornish-Taylor Winthrop 20
5 Annabelle Ouzounian-Winnie Pirtle 18
5 Hadley Baker-Ginger Malloy 18
5 Sarah-Jane Bibbee-Valentina Singh 18
Boys 15 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Jamie Eckles-Charlie Shushansky 52
2 Jack Reilly-William Whiting 44
2 Garrett Feher-Owen Irish 44
4 Luke Levanat-Omar Rhazali 40
5 Lenny Park-Ryan Shkylar 34
6 Chase Eagen-Eric Davis 28
7 Charlie Bibbee-William Shehadi 27
8 Jacob Ceisler-Lucas Llovera 22
8 Ryan Hart-Charlie Barrickman 22
10 Chase Jessopp-Ismael Sultan 20
10 Conner Lacy-Lucke Tierney 20
12 Benjamin Lawentman-William Stiska 19
12 Matthew Bene-Thomas Lapus 19
14 Sean Haug-Ethan Hoffman 18
14 Ryan Master-Owen Master 18
14 Nicholas Carles-Luke Nowicki 18
17 Alex Boardman-Hugh Foster 16
17 John Anderson-James Reynolds 16
17 Brady Quil-Owen Simmons 16
20 Kyle Daniels-Luke Free 12
20 Jack Quil-Declan Reenan 12
20 Rex O'Connor-Boden Rudloff 12
23 John Anderson-Tyler Shepard 10
23 Ethan Hoffman-Connor Lacy 10
23 Teddy Bacon-Tommy Proscia 10
23 Nathan Garlick-Dylan Romeo 10
23 Rick Beyer-Daniel Weiner 10
23 Ebby Laitala-James Murphy 10
23 Haddon Finan-Devon Mulvaney 10
23 Max Chapple-Noah Lin 10
23 Patrick Roskell-Justin Zigon 10
23 William Davitt-Evan Yan 10
23 Luca Goodyear-Alex Robinson 10
23 Joe DiMattina-Charles Vanecek 10
23 Colin Cimei-Kevin Gorelick 10
23 Luke McLean-Cole Polemeni 10
23 Luke DiMaggio-James Stepanin 10
23 Luke Cimino-Hendrix Farrell 10
23 Andrew Becker-Riley Becker 10
23 Brady Nahmias-Christopher Taylor 10
41 Ethan Hong-Andrew Mueller 9
41 Henry Snook-Jake Dinsel 9
43 Emmet Finn-Henry Vail 8
44 Owen Gates-Jack Chadwick 7
44 Connor Chomyonk-Owen Neri 7
46 Patrick O'Brien-Jack Schneider 6
46 Michael Katz-Luke Schoeler 6
46 Kiran Hailey-Noah Rodgers 6
Girls 15 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Elisa Holleran-Sophia Calvitti 60
2 Kaitlyn Choi-Sophia Lee 52
3 Annie Irish-Nicolette Grossman 40
4 Katrina Eagan-Victoria Lizardi 30
5 Annabel Landers-Lila Lobosco 27
6 Katherine Garrett-Sophia Paparo 24
7 Karina Bliss-Brigid Kelly 18
7 Ellie Bacon-Selena Bahl 18
9 Sophie Deutsch-Sydney Grossman 16
9 Merritt Sheffield-Julia Treadway 16
11 Ava Antifonario-Kate Koslow 12
11 Audrey Abernathy-Finley Redpath 12
13 Anna Heflin-Karen Heflin 10
13 Alyssa Massaroni-Erin Traynor 10
13 Emmi Barkan-Sydney Chung 10
13 Margaret Rogers-Effie Young 10
17 Megan Barna-Anna Rosato 9
Boys 18 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Jack Barrickman-Ryan MeGill 60
2 Duncan Beecroft-Charlie November 40
3 Brendan McDonald-Brewster Pierce 32
4 Kostas Kollias-Henry Vail 24
4 David Karetsky-Bruce Lunder 24
6 Ian Reardon-Joseph Yang 18
6 John Bishop-Niki Lavu 18
6 Al Eby-Connor Christ 18
6 Oscar Jaroker-Vishan Vyas 18
10 Will Sumner-Henry Sumner 16
10 Charlie Sternberg-Sean Peppiatt 16
10 Brad Johnston-Andrew Knight 16
13 Matthew Chapin-Brody Fish 10
13 Thomas Mackessy-Nicholas Tether 10
13 Ronan Mitchell-James Ferrabee 10
13 Ryan LeRoux-Thomas Hung 10
13 Alec Bittenbender-Lucas Costa 10
Girls 18 & Under
Rank
Names
Points
(Best 2)
1 Allie Stanislawczyk-Emma Stanislawczyk 60
2 Katie King-Tory Schmey 52
3 Gloria Buccino-Caroline Carpenter 36
4 Charlotte Gajewski-Abigail Villa 34
5 Morgan Kearns-Caroline Villa 30
6 Katherine Hill-Sydney Grossman 24
7 Emma Buono-Tori Schmey 20
7 Claire Caffrey-Riley Spalding 20
9 Emma Goodheart-Addison Hill 18
9 Annabella DiGiovanni-Teresa McKiernan 18
11 Karina Bliss-Brigid Kelly 16
11 Nicki Grossman-Sydney Grossman 16
13 Caplan-DiGiovanni 12
14 Georgia Roseburgh-Sofia Buzdon 10
14 Brooke Proscia-Kimlani Tanella 10
14 Alassandra Palumbo-Maya Tanella 10
17 Flemming-Rosely 9
18 O'Keefe-Rabin 8
Copyright © 2010 - 2021 American Platform Tennis Association