APTA Men's Doubles National Champions


YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP SCORES
 2019 Juan Arraya
Mark Parsons
John Hughes
Marc Powers
6-3,5-7,7-5
2018 John Hughes
Marc Powers
Drew Broderick
Jared Palmer
7-6, 6-4
2017 Drew Broderick
Jared Palmer
Juan Arraya
Jeffrey Morneau
6-4, 6-1
2016
Drew Broderick
Jared Palmer
Johan du Randt
Mark Parsons
6-4, 6-3
2015 Drew Broderick
Jared Palmer 
Johan du Randt
Mark Parsons
6-0, 5-7, 6-0
2014 Johan du Randt
Mark Parsons 
Drew Broderick
Chris Gambino
6-2, 6-2 
2013 Johan du Randt
Mark Parsons
Steve DeRose
Jon Lubow 
7-6, 6-3
2012 Drew Broderick
Chris Gambino
Johan du Randt
Matt Porter 
7-6, 6-3 
2011 Mark Parsons
Mike Stulac 
Johan du Randt
Matt Porter
7-5, 6-4
2010 Jerry Albrikes
Johan du Randt
Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
4-6, 6-1, 6-0
2009 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Alex Bancila
Brad Easterbrook
6-7, 6-3, 6-4
2008 David Keevins
Brian Uihlein
Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
6-4, 6-4
2007 Mike Cochrane
Scott Estes, Jr.
Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
6-3, 6-4
2006 David Keevins
Brian Uihlein
David Caldwell
Blake Cordish
6-7, 7-6, 6-4
2005 Bill Anderson
Mike Stulac
Mike Cochrane
Mike Marino
0-6, 6-4, 6-4
2004 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Chris Gambino
David Ohlmuller
1-6, 6-2, 6-3
2003 Chris Gambino
David Ohlmuller
Bill Anderson
Mike Stulac
6-3, 6-2
2002 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Bob Conklin
Michael Gillespie
6-4, 6-3
2001 Chris Gambino
David Ohlmuller
Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
6-2, 6-2
2000 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Chris Gambino
David Ohlmuller
6-4, 7-6
1999 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Greg Stipa
George Zink
6-0, 6-1
1998 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Greg Stipa
George Zink
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 
1997 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Greg Stipa
George Zink
1-6, 6-3, 14-12
1996 Flip Goodspeed
Scott Mansager
Bill Fiedler
George Zink
6-4, 6-4
1995 Bruce Kelsey
David Ohlmuller
Peter Gruenberg
Art Williams
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
1994  Peter Gruenberg
Art Williams
Ron Erskine
Mike Gillespie
6-4, 6-3
1993 Bill Fiedler
Barry Judge
Peter Gruenberg
Art Williams
4-6, 7-5, 6-4
1992 Bob Kleinert
Rich Maier
Mike Gillespie
Tom Houlihan
7-6, 6-1
1991 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Jim Kaufman
Scott Staniar
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
1990 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Bob Kleinert
Jack Kleinert
7-5, 6-2
1989 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Bob Kleinert
Jack Kleinert
7-5, 6-3, 6-3
1988 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Bob Kleinert
Jack Kleinert
7-6, 6-7, 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
1987 Hank Irvine
Greg Moore
Steve Baird
Rich Maier
7-5, 6-2, 6-3
1986 Hank Irvine
Greg Moore
Steve Baird
Rich Maier
6-3, 6-3, 6-1
1985 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Bob Kleinert
Doug Russell
6-1, 6-7, 6-1, 6-3
1984 Bob Kleinert
Doug Russell
Steve Baird
Rich Maier
3-6, 5-7, 7-5, 6-3, 6-2
1983 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Bob Kleinert
Doug Russell
3-6, 7-6, 6-0
1982 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Bob Kleinert
Doug Russell
3-6, 7-6, 6-2, 6-0
1981 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Gregg Brents
Greg Moore
7-6, 6-3, 0-6, 7-6
1980 Steve Baird
Rich Maier
Herb Fitz Gibbon
Hank Irvine
6-1, 3-6, 7-6, 6-7, 6-3
1979 Clark Graebner
Doug Russell
Chip Baird
Steve Baird
6-4, 6-1, 6-1
1978 Herb Fitz Gibbon
Hank Irvine
Clark Graebner
Doug Russell
6-2, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
1977 Herb Fitz Gibbon
Hank Irvine
Gordon Gray
Doug Russell
6-3, 7-5, 1-6, 6-4
1976 Chip Baird
Steve Baird
Keith Jennings
Chauncy Steele
6-1, 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
1975 Keith Jennings
Chauncy Steele
Robert Kingsbury
John Mangan
6-4, 6-3, 8-6
1974 John Beck
Herbert Fitz Gibbon II
Keith Jennings
Chauncy Steele
7-5, 4-6, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
1973 Robert Kingsbury
John Mangan
Keith Jennings
Chauncy Steele
5-7, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
1972 Robert Kingsbury
John Mangan
Gordon Gray
Jesse F. Sammis III
6-4, 6-1, 6-1
1971 Gordon Gray
Jesse F. Sammis III
Robert Kingsbury
John Mangan
3-6, 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
1970 Gordon Gray
Jesse F. Sammis III
Robert Kingsbury
John Mangan
4-6, 6-4, 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
1969 Gordon Gray
Jesse F. Sammis III
Bradley Drowne
William Scarlett
6-1, 7-5, 3-6, 8-6
1968 Bradley Drowne
William Scarlett
Gordon Gray
Jesse F. Sammis III
6-4, 6-2, 6-2
1967 David Jennings
Oliver A. Kimberly, Jr.
Thomas C. Richardson
Edmund R. Swanberg
6-4, 2-6, 6-0, 6-4
1966 Richard Squires
Edward L.Winpenny, Jr.
Gordon Gray
Jesse F. Sammis III
6-4, 6-1, 6-2
1965 Thomas Holmes
Michael O'Hearn
Richard Squires
Edward L.Winpenny, Jr.
4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
1964 David Jennings
Oliver A. Kimberly, Jr.
Thomas Holmes
Michael O'Hearn
6-3, 6-1, 6-3
1963 A.H. Carver, Jr.
Richard K. Hebard
David Jennings
Oliver A. Kimberly, Jr.
6-2, 7-5, 7-5
1962 A.H. Carver, Jr.
Richard K. Hebard
Edmund R. Swanberg
Edward L.Winpenny, Jr.
7-9, 6-0, 6-4, 6-1
1961 A.H. Carver, Jr.
Richard K. Hebard
Edmund R. Swanberg
Edward L.Winpenny, Jr.
8-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-8, 6-3
1960 William E. Pardoe
George R. Harrison
Frank D. Guernsey
W. Donald McNeill
7-5, 7-9, 6-4, 6-3
1959 William M. Cooper, Jr.
James P. Gordon
James M. Carlisle
Richard K. Hebard
3-6, 6-2, 6-2, 5-7, 8-6
1958 James M. Carlisle
Richard K. Hebard
George R. Harrison
William E. Pardoe
4-6, 4-6, 7-5, 7-5, 6-3
1957 Frank D. Guernsey
John R. Moses
James P. Gordon
Edward Yeaw, Jr.
7-5, 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
1956 George R. Harrison
William E. Pardoe
W. Donald McNeill
Herman A. Schaefer
6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
1955 James M. Carlisle
Richard K. Hebard
Rawle Deland
John R. Moses
8-6, 8-10, 6-1, 8-6
1954 Frank D. Guernsey
W. Donald McNeill
James M. Carlisle
Richard K. Hebard
3-6, 5-7, 14-12, 9-7, 6-2
1953 Frank D. Guernsey
W. Donald McNeill
Rawle Deland
John R. Moses
2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
1952 Richard K. Hebard
Frederick B. Walker
Daniel L. Dyer
James P. Gordon
3-6, 7-5, 6-3, 6-3
1951 Richard K. Hebard
Frederick B. Walker
Daniel L. Dyer
George R. Harrison
6-3, 6-4, 6-3
1950 Clifford S. Sutter
Sidney B. Wood
Gordon W. Sanford
Addison R. Wilson
6-3, 6-1, 6-4
1949 Richard K. Hebard
Frederick B. Walker
Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Charles M. O'Hearn
9-11, 6-1, 6-3, 6-1
1948 Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Charles M. O'Hearn
Rawle Deland
John R. Moses
3-6, 8-6, 7-5, 4-6, 12-10
1947 John Grout
John R. Moses
Holbrook H. Hyde
Leland Wiley
2-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-0
1946 Joseph B. Maguire
Clifford S. Sutter
Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Charles M. O'Hearn
5-7, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-4
1945 Joseph B. Maguire
Clifford S. Sutter
Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Charles M. O'Hearn
6-1, 6-2, 6-1
1944 Holbrook H. Hyde
Leland Wiley
Witherbee Black, Jr.
Paul de F. Hicks
6-4, 6-2, 6-4
1943 Charles M. O'Hearn
Donald M. White
Robert Lincoln
John Moses
6-3, 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
1942 Holbrook H. Hyde
Leland Wiley
Witherbee Black, Jr.
Paul de F. Hicks
6-3, 7-5, 7-9, 2-6, 6-3
1941 Joseph B. Maguire
Clifford S. Sutter
Holbrook H. Hyde
Leland Wiley
6-0, 6-8, 6-4, 6-2
1940 Witherbee Black, Jr.
Paul de F. Hicks
C.E. Grafmueller
James N. Landauer
6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 7-5
1939 Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Sumner D. Kilmarx
James N. Hynson
Charles M. O'Hearn
6-3, 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
1938 James N. Hynson
Charles M. O'Hearn
A. Keith Eaton
Donald M. White
6-8, 6-2, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
1937 James N. Hynson
Charles M. O'Hearn
Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Sumner D. Kilmarx
6-1, 6-3, 6-0
1936 Harold D. Holmes
Richard G. Newell
Fessenden S. Blanchard
Earle Gatchell
3-6, 8-6, 4-6, 9-7, 15-13
1935 Clifford D. Couch, Jr.
Sumner D. Kilmarx
James N. Hynson
Charles M. O'Hearn
4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 2-6, 9-7
Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association