APTA Committees

Executive Committee

Tiernan Cavanna, President
Mark Holtschneider, Vice President
Demian Johnston, Vice President
Leslie Parsons, Secretary
John McElhenny, Treasurer

Audit Committee

Mark Holtschneider
Demian Johnston
Ben McKnight

Finance and Investment Committee

John McElhenny, Chair
Peter Lauer
Lloyd Ucko

Fundraising Committee

Peter Lauer, Chair
Carter Hoerr
Cam Lanphier
John McElhenny

Grants and Loans Committee

2022 Report
John McElhenny, Chair
Regina Feeney
Rich Green
Paul Herlan
Laura James
Peter Lauer
Trevor McAndrew
Kip Read
Ann Sheedy
Jeff Ward

Governance and Nominating Committee

2021 Report
Mark Holtschneider, Chair
Demian Johnston
Peter Lauer
Leslie Parsons
Sue Pijawka

Hall of Fame Nominating Committee

2021 Report
Tim McAvoy, Chair
Scott Bondurant
Flip Goodspeed
Patty Hogan
Cindy Prendergast
Mike Stulac
Gerri Viant*

Juniors Committee

2021 Report
Greg Morgan, Chair
Evan Ambrose
Drew Broderick
JC Cotto
Liz Cruz
Mirian Cruz
Brad Easterbrook
Jill Feher
Mike Franco
Laurie Hissey
Patty Hogan
Mikk Irdoja
Laura James
Karl Levanat
Lauren Mallon
Mandy Newell
Bao Nguyen
Anne O’Shea
Sue Pijawka
Scott Slobin
Easton Thomas

League Committee

Sue Pijawka, Chair 
Demian Johnston
Mandy Newell
Leslie Parsons

Live Streaming Committee

2021 Report
Anne Waldron, Chair 
Demian Johnston
Lauren Mandell
Gerri Viant

Masters Committee

2021 Report
Scott Estes, Chair
Doug Barrow
Tony Ettinger
Connie Jones
Peter Lauer*
Simon Peppiatt
Amy Shay

Media Committee

2021 Report
Nick Johnson, Chair
Mark Innes
Graham McNerney
Nindy Pike
Ann Sheedy
Gerri Viant

National Tournaments Committee

Randy Lofgren, Chair
Ben McKnight*

National Tournament Players Committee

Randy Lofgren, Chair
Spencer Caravaggio
Tamarin Espinoza
Zach Held
Dan Hersh
Jon Lubow
Chris Maglooci
Anton Protsenko
Rebecca Wolf

PTI Algorithm Committee

Demian Johnston, Chair
Ryan Holtschneider
Jake Karetsky
Justin Klosek
Paul Low
Ian McDonald
Ben McKnight
Sue Pijawka
Andrew Podolsky
Neil Terry
Joel Wollman

PTI Tournament and Team Nationals Committee

2021 Report
Sam Byram, Chair
Patty Hogan
Greg Morgan*
Leslie Parsons
Sue Pijawka
Ann Sheedy

Rules Committee

Lisa Rudloff, Chair
Bobo Delaney
Matt Garavaglia
Lauren Mandell
Michael Montalbano
Steve Nycum
Sue Pijawka*
Lynne Schneebeck

Sponsorship Committee

2021 Report
Jim Getgey, Chair
Ron Borgatti
Derek Bowen
Nick Johnson
Josh Kritzler
Jeff Morneau
Bill Vaughn
Anne Waldron

Technology Committee

2022 Report
Demian Johnston, Chair
Isabel Cabanne, APTA IT Director 
Jill Mark

Umpires Committee

2022 Report
Mike Yachimski, Chair
Marshall Chapin
Rob LeBuhn
Robb Lusk
Anne Waldron*
Frank Willard
Derek Yost

 

* Board Liaison

Copyright © 2010 - 2021 American Platform Tennis Association