Region I News 2017-2018

 Minisink Club Logo
Minisink Club Seeks Director of Racquets
More
 KnickerbockerCC-Logo-100.jpg
Knickerbocker Country Club Seeks Racquets Professional
More
 Mendham-Logo-100.jpg
Mendham Golf and Tennis Club Seeks Paddle Professional
More
 Short Hills Logo
Short Hills Club Seeks Assistant Racquets Professional
More
 2018 Stulac Anderson Interview
Youth and Experience - Part Two
Talking with Blake Anderson and Mike Stulac, Part Two
More
 2018 Stulac Anderson Interview
Youth and Experience
Talking with Blake Anderson and Mike Stulac, Part One
More
 2018 Nationals Men 60s
Tim Brooke and Ivan Harlow Victorious in National Men's 60+
More
 2018 APTA National B Womens 100
Shauna Muller and Patricia VanTassel-Cromie Score at the APTA Women's B Nationals
More
 2018 APTA National B Mens 100
Adrian Buckley and Rob Schenone Take Top Honors in the APTA Men's B Nationals
More
 2018 NJ State Men's 60
Ivan Harlow and Robert Krauss Masters at NJ State Men’s 60+
More
 2018 Jr Natls Champ Page
2018 Junior Nationals Results
More
 2018 ITC Mens B
David Colville and Matt Trevenen Best at ITC B
More
 2018 Crest Hollow
Kelly Cobbs and Sue Tarzian Top of Crest Hollow Viking PCQ
More
 2018 Westchester Womens B
Jackie Gaines and Katie Schneider Win Westchester B
More
 2018 Short Hills Men
Short Hills Shortened To Two Days
More
 2018 ITC Womens B
Keri Gmiterek and Sam Schneider Best at ITC Bs
More
 2018 APTA Women's 50+ Nationals
Cynthia Dardis and Amy Shay win third consecutive Women’s 50+ National Championship
More
 2018 Long Island Jrs 12s
Long Island Junior Open Draws 30 players
More
 2018 Chatham Captains
Chatham Makes History as First Varsity Paddle Tennis Team in U.S. History in Win over Bergen Catholic
More
 2018 Beacon Hill B
Nicki Ross and Corey Delaney Continue Mom's Winning Tradition
More
 2017 Bronxville Juniors 15
Over 60 Play in First Bronxville Junior Event
More
 2017 Duane Hayden Winners
John Hughes/Marc Powers Breakthrough To The Top at Long Island Grand Prix
More
 2017 LI Women Grand Prix Winners
Liz Cruz/Gabriela Niculescu Second Triumph at a Grand Prix This Season
More
 LI Grand Prix Logo
Duane Hayden Long Island Invitational Men’s NRT/Viking PCQ Preview
More
 LI Grand Prix Logo
Long Island Invitational NRT/Viking PCQ Women’s Preview
More
 2017 Sound Shore Winners
Juan Arraya and John Hughes Sail to Victory at the Sound Shore Invitational.
More
 2017 Beacon Hill Winners
Andrea Noyes and Judy Takach Top of the Hill at Beacon Hill
More
 2017 Lake Invitational Winners
Martina Ondrejkova and Ana Zubori Float to The Top At The Lake Invitational
More
 2017 The Sally
Carrie Cochrane and Leslie Gambee Solid at The Sally
Over $35,000 raised for homeless teens
More
 2017 Atlantic Classic Champions
Broderick/Palmer Defend Their Crown as the Atlantic Classic Champions
More
 Wet Viking Ball
Delmonico and Stulac Win Wet War at the Shore
More
 2017 NJ HS Paddle
High School Paddle League Set to Debut in NJ
More

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association