Region II News 2016-2017

 2017 Paddle for A Purpose
9th Annual Mixed Paddle Event Supports Eldercare
More
 2017 Shoreline Classic Mens
Arciero and Hughes Rule in 2017 Shoreline Classic
More
 2017 Pioneer Valley Winners
Victoria Cran and Shana Roberts Tops at Pioneer Valley Open
More
 PCup
Region II Men Five-peat at Viking President's Cup
More
 2017 Plain Jane
Maria Shanahan and ML James Play Great at Plain Jane
More
 2017 Island-B Women
Sage Shanley & Heather Mahan Win 2017 Women's Island B
More
 2017 Island-B Men
Alex Cavanagh and Peter Miner Win Island B Men's
More
 2017 Island B Mixed
Sage Shanley and Chris Cappello Land Island B Mixed
More
 2017 NorEastern Womens B
Janet Lineman and Thea Dolan Nab Nor’Eastern B
More
 2017 Boston Men
Arraya - Morneau win Boston Men's Grand Prix
More
 2017 Boston Women
Martina Ondrejkova and Gabi Niculescu Take Boston Women's Title
More
 2017 Newport Avg Joe
Russ Burgess and Colin Melford Nab Newport Wave
An Average Joe Tournament
More
 Grand Prix Logo
Boston Open Men’s Preview
More
 Grand Prix Logo
Boston Open Women’s Preview
More
 2017 Mens Hartford B
Matt Arciero and Glenn Marshall Tops at Hartford B
More
 2017 CT State Mixed
Kallie and Scott Hapgood Snow ‘Em at CT State Mixed
Blizzard Doesn’t Stop Great Competition
More
 SQB
2016 Mashup Sets Fundraising Record
Combo Paddle/Squash event raises over $250,000
More
 2016 Western NE Mens
Arraya/Morneau take Longmeadow NRT/PCQ
More
 2016-Shoreline-Womens-B-100
Heather Mahan and Sage Shanley win CT Shoreline Women's B
More
 2016 Shoreline Women's PCQ
Unseeded Jen Demsey/Roopali Hall win Shoreline Women’s Viking PCQ
More
 2016 Healing Hearts
Healing Hearts Tourney Raises 9K+
More
 2016 Jay Hathaway Memorial
Jay Hathaway Memorial Paddle Fun Day
More
 2016 Pioneer Valley
Heath and Bender Circle the Wagons at Pioneer Valley 95+
More
 Squaddle
The MashUp Fundraiser Combines Platform Tennis and Squash
Join Johan Du Randt and Genius Chidzikwe on December 11
More
 2016 Patterson Jr
Great Day at the Patterson Jr. Level 1
More
 2016 Connecticut Classic Winners
Keri Flynn and Myrthe Molenveld Take Connecticut Classic Women's Title
More
 Green Mountain
Green Mountain Open Returns To The Upper Valley For The 14th Time
More
 2016 Callaway
Fifth Annual Callaway Cup Honors Bob Callaway
More
 2016 RI Mixed
Hilary Myers and Daryl Bender Capture RI Mixed
More
 Mary Gambale
Spotlight on Mary Gambale
More
 2016 Patterson Men
Patterson Open
More
 Eric Butorac
Eric Butorac Makes his Paddle Debut
More
 Patterson Logo
Patterson Men’s Preview
More
 Patterson Logo
Patterson Women’s Preview
More
 2016 Paddlepro Winners
Paddleplayer.com Tournament Ushers in Fairfield County Season
Over a hundred players participated in four events.
More
 APTA Welcome Clinic
First APTA Viking Clinic of the Season
Farmington Field Club’s repaired courts have new life
More
Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association