Region II News 2018-2019

 2019 Wilton Open Kraken
Anton Bobytskyi and Evan Paushter Kraken Up at Wilton Men’s Open
Flor Hanisch and Margo DeSantis Win Women’s Open
More
 2019 Island B Mixed
Mardie Corcoran and Ben Wauters Win Island B Mixed
More
 2019 Paddle For Purpose
Paddle for Purpose Raises Over $20,000
Cardinal Cushing Centers benefit from the game
More
 2019 Wellesley Weekend Warrior
Chris Jeffrey and Csaba Pazmany Win Wellesley Weekend Warrior
More
 2019 Pioneer Valley Women's B
Thea Dolan and Jan Linehan Peak at Pioneer Valley B
More
 2019 Island B Mens Winners
David and Zack Rosenfeld Super at Island Bs
More
 2019 Stonington Como Big Paddle
Stonington COMO Best at 40th Big Paddle
More
 2019 New England Mixed
Shana Roberts and Jos Kerstens New England Mixed Winners
More
 2019 Island B Womens
Thea Dolan and Jan Linehan Ride the Wind at Island B
More
 2019 Shoreline Mens B
Phil Johnson and Bryan Rogers Soar at Shoreline B
More
 2019 NorEastern Womens
Hilary Meyers and Kate Morneau Take Nor’Eastern B
More
 2019 Ferocious 40's
Jake Homiller and Randy Mahoney First at Ferocious Forties
More
 2019 Boston Open Men
John Hughes and Marc Powers Win the Battle for the Best at Boston
More
 2019 Boston Open Women
Jade Curtis and Viki Stoklasova, Repeat Winners at the Boston Open
More
 2019 Hartford Mens B
Will Herchel and Craig Waddington Best At Hartford B
More
 2019 Newport Average Joe
Mike Loyd and Todd Pozefsky Win Newport Wave Average Joe
More
 2019 North Shore Jr
First North Shore Viking Junior Open A Success
More
 2019 Brookline Resolution B
Thea Dolan and Janet Linehan Rallied at Brookline Resolution B
More
 Stanwich Club Logo
The Stanwich Club of Greenwich, CT seeks a Director of Racquet Sports
More
 2018 Western New England Mens NRT
Hughes and Powers Defend Their Title At Western New England Men's
More
 2018 Shoreline Womens PCQ
Roopali Hall and Morgan Melnikoff Prevail at the Shoreline Women’s PCQ
More
 2018 Como Average Joe
Rich Goldfeder and Ben Shapiro Above Average at COMO Average Joe
More
 2018 Mass Jr 12s
Massachusetts Junior Paddle Featured 12 and Unders and 18 and Unders
More
 2018 Braeburn A
Jos Kerstens and Mike Miller Repeat at Brae Burn A
More
 2018 Hartford Women's B
Lynn House and Julie Kennedy Tops at Hartford B
More
 2018 CT Shoreline B
Heather Mahan and Sage Shanley Slam at Shoreline B
More
 2018 Pioneer Valley 95+
Jerry Albrikes and Steve Godiksen Peak at Pioneer Valley Men’s 95+
More
 2018 Green Mtn Mixed
Green Mountain Open Runs into Loads of Weather
More
 2018 Jane Fleming
Jennifer Chan and Claire Paquin Tops at Jane B Fleming B
More
 2018 Brookline B
Ian Arvin and Brayden Minahan Best at Brookline B
More
 2018 Conn Classic
Jade Curtis and Viktoria Stoklasova Cruise Through Connecticut Classic
More
 2018 New England B
Carter Everitt and Sarah Sherwood Tops at New England Bs
More
 2018 CT-RI Mixed
Mardie Corcoran and Pete Miner Take CT/RI Mixed
More
 2018 Patterson Men
Kahler/McNerney and Guyaux/Molenveld Lead the Season With Wins at Patterson
More
 2018 Dedham Kids
Kids Kick Off the Season in Massachusetts
Warm weather and sweet smiles
More
 2018 Singles Men
2018 Eastern Singles A Success
More
 2018 Paddleplayer com Men
Irdoja/Powers and Cruz/Enica take top honors at Paddleplayer.com
More

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association