2019-2020 APTA Tournament Calendar

Official Merchandise Supplier
Clark Trophy

Month/Season

 
Display these Events:

NRT   Grand Prix   National Championships   Mixed Other
PCQ Junior Live Streaming Singles  
B/C Masters Clinics & Exhibitions Charitable  
    

 
Played in these Regions:

 I     II     III     IV     V     VI     VII
    

NRT = National Ranking Tournament     PCQ = Viking President's Cup Qualifier

Important Note:
Tournament dates and details are subject to change. Please re-check the calendar periodically as you make your tournament plans. Thank you.

  SEPTEMBER 2019
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~2~x~ Saturday,
September 7
II Camp Birch Hill Men's & Mixed Open
New Durham, NH Rich Morell
(603) 273-6713
rich@campbirchhill.com
~2~x~ Sunday,
September 8
II Camp Birch Hill Women's Open
New Durham, NH Rich Morell
(603) 273-6713
rich@campbirchhill.com
~2~p~b~ Saturday,
September 21
II Paddleplayer.com Open Men's & Women's PCQ & B
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Fairfield, CT Maurice Sanchez
tournaments@paddleplayer.com
~7~p~n~ Saturday,
September 28
VII Charlotte Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Charlotte, NC Randy Lofgren
(704) 366-9817
randylofgren@oprctennis.com
~1~x~ Saturday,
September 28
I War at the Shore Mixed
Wall Township, NJ Judy Takach
908-256-5562
takach.judy@gmail.com
~2~i~n~ Saturday,
September 28
(Cancelled)
II Eastern Singles Men’s & Women’s NRT
Greenwich, CT  Michael Montalbano
 montabano1@gmail.com
~2~j~ Saturday,
September 28
(Postponed)
II  Greater Boston Junior Kickoff 
Dedham, MA Evan Ambrose
518-527-6972
evanpambrose@gmail.com 
~3~h~ Saturday,
September 28
III Ocean Pines Fun-Raising Tournament - Men's & Women's
Ocean Pines, MD Michael Petito
map11946@yahoo.com
~2~b~ Sunday,
September 29
II NACC Lakeside Ladies B
North Andover, MA Tim Stonecipher
978-973-7353
TStonecipher@NorthAndoverCC.com
 
OCTOBER 2019
DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~1~h~ Tuesday,
October 1
I Lobs for Love
Allendale, NJ Elaine Urciuoli
Elaineu13@gmail.com
~2~p~n~ Sat-Sun,
October 5-6
II Patterson Club Men's & Women's Open NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Fairfield, CT Liz Cruz
813-313-6305
lizmariacruz@gmail.com
~1~h~o~ Thursday,
October 10
I The Sally
Benefitting Children's Village, Dobbs Ferry, NY
Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
914-552-7660
jelr06831@gmail.com
~1~p~n~g~ Fri-Sat,
October 11-12
I The Lake Invitational Men's and Women's NRT/PCQ
Grand Prix Series
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
October 12
II Oden Cox Memorial Women's B
Stonington, CT Leslie Haskins
413-204-6644
L_haskins@cox.net
Ann Harvey
Annharvey@comcast.net
~2~x~ Sunday,
October 13
II CT-RI Mixed Stonington, CT Peter Harvey
401-965-7627
peter.harvey@htashforth.com
Russel Burgess
bearmarket08@gmail.com
~1~j~ Sunday,
October 13
(Postponed)
I Essex Fells Junior Open Essex Fells, NJ Mikk Irdoja
Mikkirdoja@gmail.com
~5~p~n~ Friday,
October 18
V Lake Forest Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Lake Forest, IL Marina Ohlmuller
847-513-3045
marina.ohlmuller@gmail.com
~2~b~ Friday,
October 18
II New England Women's B South Hamilton, MA Scott Slobin 
203-526-7538 cell
Sslobin@myopiahc.org 
~2~o~b~ Fri-Sat,
October 18-19
II Callaway Cup (Men's & Women's)
Darien, CT Anton Mavrin
631-889-5672
anton@weeburn.com
~1~p~n~b~ Saturday,
October 19
I HSS Westchester Sound Shore Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Bronxville, NY Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
ccevents203@gmail.com
~1~o~ Friday,
October 25
I Indian Trail Club Women's A 
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com
~2~h~ Saturday,
October 26
II Tenacity Paddle Classic - Rallying to Serve - Men's, Women's, Mixed
Benefitting Tenacity
Newton/Wellesley, MA Ned Eames
nedeames@tenacity.org
617-590-4760
~2~o~ Saturday,
October 26
II NACC Lakeside Men's PTI 35+
North Andover, MA Tim Stonecipher
978-973-7353
TStonecipher@NorthAndoverCC.com
~3~s~ Saturday,
October 26
III Way, Way Over 60's
Greenville, DE Barry Snyder 
302-388-9919
bjsnyder4@gmail.com 
~4~p~n~ Saturday,
October 26
IV Rochester Open Men's & Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Rochester, NY Fritz Odenbach 
585-303-1646 
paddleny9@aol.com
~5~p~n~ Saturday,
October 26
V Milwaukee Open Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Milwaukee, WI Scott Pecor
414-737-5866
specor@aol.com
~1~a~ Saturday,
October 26
I APTA Mixed 50+ National Championship (rescheduled) Englewood, NJ Mike Benedict
mikeb@englewoodfieldclub.org
 
  NOVEMBER 2019
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~2~o~ Friday,
November 1
II Green Mountain Women's Open
Norwich, VT David Barlow 
617-413-2628 
barlowPT@gmail.com 
~2~o~ Saturday,
November 2
II Green Mountain Men's Open
Norwich, VT
David Barlow 
617-413-2628 
barlowPT@gmail.com 
~2~p~n~ Saturday,
November 2
II Connecticut Classic Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
West Hartford, CT David Marshall
davemarshall58@gmail.com
~3~p~o Saturday,
November 2
III MAPTA Women's PCQ; Men's MAPTA
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Philadelphia, PA 
Steve Hall
610-688-1992
shall@overbrookgolfclub.com
~2~x~ Sunday,
November 3
II Green Mountain Mixed Open
Norwich, VT David Barlow 
617-413-2628 
barlowPT@gmail.com 
~1~b~ Sunday,
November 3
I Beacon Hill Men's B Ranking Summit, NJ Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~1~b~a~ Wednesday,
November 6
I APTA Women's Age 125+ National Championship Summit, NJ Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~3~b~ Friday,
November 8
III  Women's MAPTA B Fort Washington, PA Juan Carlo Cotto
jccotto@mg-cc.org
~5~p~n~s~h~g~l~ Fri-Sun,
November 8-10
V Chicago Charities 
Men's & Women's NRT/PCQ; Men's 90+, 110+

Grand Prix Series
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Chicago, IL John Noble 
847-226-5030;
jyn1968@comcast.net
~6~s~ Sat-Sun,
November 9-10
VI Boulder Older Men's 90+
Boulder, CO Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
jrtennis@meadowsclub.org
~2~b~ Saturday,
November 9
II Hartford Women's B
Farmington, CT Deirdre Redden
860-748-1281
deirdreredden@gmail.com
~3~p~n~s~ Saturday,
November 9
III Delaware State Men's NRT/PCQ 45+
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Greenville, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com
~5~o~ Saturday,
November 9
V Springfield Open
Springfield, IL Brian Windisch 
217-331-4009
brian.windisch1964@gmail.com
~2~j~ Saturday,
November 9
II Patterson Junior - Level 1 Open
Viking APTA Junior Tour Event
Fairfield, CT
Liz Cruz
813-313-6305
lizmariacruz@gmail.com
~2~o~b~ Friday,
November 15
II Jane B. Fleming Memorial Women's B Greenwich, CT Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
ccevents203@gmail.com
~4~s~ Friday,
November 15
IV Cleveland Masters Men's and Women's 90+ Cleveland, OH Brent Luce
Lea Morris
clevelandpaddle@gmail.com
~1~p~n~ Saturday,
November 16
(New Date)
I Atlantic Classic Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Paramus, NJ Conor Breen
conortbreen@yahoo.com
Louis Volclair
lvolclair@rcc1890.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
November 16
II Brookline Paddle PTI 25+ Men's B
Boston, MA Anna Asphar
anna@brooklinepaddle.com
~4~p~n~s~ Sat-Sun,
November 16-17
IV Cleveland Open Men's and Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Cleveland, OH Brent Luce
Lea Morris
clevelandpaddle@gmail.com
~6~p~ Sat-Sun,
November 16-17
VI NorCal Men's and Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Ross, CA Sebastian Bredberg
415-453-8706
sebastian@lagunitasclub.org
~2~s~ Saturday,
November 16
II Pioneer Valley Men's 95+ Longmeadow, MA Gary Weiner
gweiner@weinerlegal.com
Tom O'Brien
thomas.obrien0308@gmail.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
November 16
II CT Shoreline Women's B Ranking Essex, CT Jen Bauman
203-613-6120
jenhunt327@yahoo.com
Kristie White
kkw1103@gmail.com
~2~x~ Sunday,
November 17
(New Date)
II New England Mixed Championships Weston, CT Maurice Sanchez
tournaments@paddleplayer.com
~6~x~ Saturday,
November 23
VI Meadow Creek Coed PTI 30+
Denver, CO Laura James
paddle@meadowcreektennis.com
~5~b~ Sat-Sun,
November 23-24
V Illinois Men's Intermediates Chicago, IL John Marquardt
312-952-0380
john.marquardt@transwestern.net
~2~p~n~ Saturday,
November 23
II RemedyOne Western New England Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Longmeadow, MA
Jeff Morneau
413-657-4201
jmorneau@cmolawyers.com
~2~j~ Saturday,
November 23
II Mass. Junior Paddle Battle - Level 1
Dedham, MA  Evan Ambrose
518-527-6972
evanpambrose@gmail.com
~1~b~ Saturday,
November 23
I Indian Trail Club Men's B
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com
~2~o~ Sunday,
November 24
(New Date)
II NACC Lakeside Men's 100+
North Andover, MA Tim Stonecipher
978-973-7353
TStonecipher@NorthAndoverCC.com
~2~o~ Sunday,
November 24
(Cancelled)
II NACC Lakeside Men's PTI 45+
North Andover, MA Tim Stonecipher
978-973-7353
TStonecipher@NorthAndoverCC.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
November 30
II Como Average Joe (Men's C)
Stonington, CT
Russ Burgess
860-961-0482
Bearmarket08@gmail.com
 
  DECEMBER 2019
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~4~p~n~ Thu - Fri,
December 5-6
IV West Penn Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Pittsburgh, PA Kim Cuneo
kimcuneo@aol.com
~3~p~ Friday,
December 6
III Lehigh Valley Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Bethlehem, PA
Kori Lannon
773-610-6456
korilannon@rcn.com 
~6~p~ Fri-Sun,
December 6-8
VI Colorado State Open Men’s & Women’s PCQ/Men’s & Women’s Open B & C
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Denver, CO Cary Hodges 
303-771-0055 
hodges.cary@gmail.com
~1~p~n~ Fri-Sat,
December 6-7
I Long Island Invitational Women's NRT/PCQ 
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Long Island, NY Tim Mangan
516-759-3032 
timmangan@nassaucc.com
~1~b~ Saturday,
December 7
I Duane L. Hayden Long Island Invitational Men's B (PTI 25+) Long Island, NY
Paul Wallack
516-672-6196(C)
pwallack9@gmail.com
~1~p~n~b~ Sat-Sun,
December 7-8
I Duane Hayden Long Island Invitational Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Long Island, NY
Duane Hayden
631-683-4520
516-984-0188 (c)
duanelhayden@aol.com
~4~p~n~s~ Sat-Sun,
December 7-8
IV West Penn Men's NRT/PCQ/95+
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Pittsburgh, PA
Scott Kahler
412-848-4848
skahler84@gmail.com
~6~p~n~ Sat-Sun,
December 7-8
VI Kansas City Men's Open NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Kansas City, MO Graham Battle
graham.battle@gmail.com
~3~b~ Saturday,
December 7
III MAPTA Men's Super B (PTI 20-30) Philadelphia, PA Jonathan Moyer
484-431-7410
jmoyer@merioncricket.com 
~3~b~ Saturday,
December 7
III MAPTA Men's Super C (PTI 31-40)
Philadelphia, PA J.C. Cotto
jccotto@mg-cc.org
~2~p~ Saturday,
December 7
II Shoreline Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Stonington, CT Leslie Haskins
413-204-6644
l_haskins@cox.net
~2~b~ Saturday,
December 7
II Brae Burn PTI 10+ West Newton, MA Stephen Mitchell
205-242-2464
Smitch@hotmail.com
Thomas Nolan
703-906-6848
thomasfnolan@gmail.com
~7~p~ Saturday,
December 7
VII Games on the James Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Richmond, VA Rob Oakes
rob.oakes@theccv.org
~7~p~ Saturday,
December 7
VII Paddle in the Piedmont Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Winston-Salem, NC Darryl Lewis
336-722-6325
dlewis@oldtownclub.org
~3~o~j~ Sunday,
December 8
III Paddle Battle at Brandywine Junior - Level 1  
Viking APTA Junior Tour Event
Greenville, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com
~1~j~ Sunday,
December 8
I Bronxville Field Junior Open - Level 1
Bronxville, NY Nathan LeFevre
nlefevre@bfcoffice.com 
Nick Bergman
~1~p~ Friday,
December 13
I Beacon Hill Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Summit, NJ Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~4~p~n~s~ Fri-Sun,
December 13-15
IV Indianapolis Open Men's NRT/PCQ; 90+
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Indianapolis, IN Ludo Aaron
ludoaaron@gmail.com
~3~s~ Saturday,
December 14
III Way, Way Over 50s
Wilminton, DE Barry Snyder 
302-388-9919
bjsnyder4@gmail.com 
~5~j~ Saturday,
December 14
V North Shore Junior Open - Level 2
(Chicago Area)

Winnetka, IL Matthew B. Warner
847-849-0561
mwarner@indianhillclub.org
~3~p~ Saturday,
December 14
III Mid-Atlantic Men's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Chevy Chase, MD Nate Engler
nate@ccclub.org
~3~b~ Saturday,
December 14
III MAPTA Men's Super "D" (PTI 41-60)
Haverford, PA Jonathan Moyer
jmoyer@merioncricket.com
~5~b~ Tuesday,
December 17
V Sue Watson (Series 8-15)
Chicago, IL Leslie Parsons
leslieaparsons@comcast.net
~5~o~ Saturday,
December 28
V Cabin Fever Classic Men's NRT/PCQ
Golf, IL Mark Cunnington
mark@newtonscreen.com
 
  JANUARY 2020
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~1~b~ Friday,
January 3
I Beacon Hill Women's B Ranking Summit, NJ
Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~6~x~ Fri(night)-Sat,
January 3-4
VI Colorado Mixed Open/PTI 20+/PTI 40+ Denver, CO
Cary Hodges 
303-771-0055 
hodges.cary@gmail.com
~2~j~ Saturday,
January 4
II North Shore Junior Open - Level 1
South Hamilton, MA Scott Slobin 
203-526-7538 cell
978-468-7000 office
Sslobin@myopiahc.org 
~2~b~ Saturday,
January 4
II Brookline Resolution Womens B
Chestnut Hill, MA Anna L Asphar
617.872.7849
annalouise@rcn.com
~1~s~n~p~ Friday,
January 10
I Sound Shore Men's 125+
Scarsdale, NY
Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@gmail.com 
~2~s~ Saturday,
January 11
II Connecticut Shoreline Men's 95+ Essex, CT John Bauman
203-856-1767
jnbauman@me.com
~2~b~c~ Saturday,
January 11
II Newport Wave Men's C
Newport, RI Rick Meffert
401-640-1319
rameffert@cox.net
~7~p~ Saturday,
January 11
VII Charlotte Women's Paddle Classic PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Charlotte, NC Jeremy Speicher
704-366-9817
speichertennis@gmail.com
~4~p~n~g~ Fri-Sat,
January 10-11
IV The Midwesterns Women's NRT/PCQ
Grand Prix Series
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Cincinnati, OH
Heather Prop
512-225-0290
prop.heather@gmail.com
~4~p~n~s~g~ Sat-Sun,
January 11-12
IV The Midwesterns Men's NRT/PCQ, 90+, 110+
Grand Prix Series
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Cincinnati, OH
Mark Kebe
513-325-7746
mkebe@fuse.net
~3~p~ Sat-Sun,
January 11-12
III Pennsylvania Men's & Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Philadelphia, PA Andy Sorrentino 
610-356-8830
agcracquets@aol.com 
~1~j~ Sunday,
January 12
I Long Island Junior Open - Level 1
Huntington, NY Lisa Rudloff
racquets@hccli.org
~6~p~n~b~ Thu-Sun,
January 16-19
VI Lagunitas Open Men's and Women's NRT/PCQ/B
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Ross, CA
Sebastian Bredberg
sebastian@lagunitasclub.org
~1~n~s~a~ Friday,
January 17
I APTA WOMEN'S 50+ NATIONALS
Scarsdale, NY Susan Schwab
schwabs5@msn.com 
~2~b~ Saturday,
January 18
II Greater Hartford Men's B Ranking West Hartford, CT Gil Keegan
860-233-5362
keegange@yahoo.com
David Marshall
860-559-1795
Davemarshall58@gmail.com
~3~p~ Saturday,
January 18
III Maryland State Men's Open PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Baltimore, MD
Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com
~6~o~ Fri-Sun,
January 17-19
VI Boulder Men's Open A/B
Boulder, CO Eamonn McNaughton
720-234-7717
eamonn@meadowsclub.org
~1~b~ Friday,
January 24
I Westchester Women’s B
Rye, NY Nick Bergman
203-253-7435
ccevents203@gmail.com
~3~b~ Friday,
January 24
III Women's MAPTA B (Cups 3-8) Chesterbrook, PA Darren Schwandt
darrenschwandt@hotmail.com
~4~s~n~p~ Fri-Sat,
January 24-25
IV Columbus Men's NRT/PCQ Open and 90+ Columbus, OH Denny English 
614-893-3366 
djpenglish@yahoo.com
~2~p~n~g~l~ Fri-Sun,
January 24-26
II The Boston Open - Men's and Women's NRT/PCQ
Grand Prix Series
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Weston, MA
Drew Sawyer
617-905-1255
dsawyer@2svcapital.com
Genius Chidzikwe
508-250-9419
geniusc@westongolfclub.com
~4~x~o~ Saturday,
January 25
IV Canadian Mixed Open Toronto, ON, Canada Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com
~7~p~n~ Saturday,
January 25
VII Southern Invitational Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Winston-Salem, NC Jimbo Galloway
336-692-2848
JimboGalloway@gmail.com 
~3~j~ Saturday,
January 26
III Philadelphia Junior Open - Level 1 
Viking APTA Junior Tour Event
Philadelphia, PA Robbie Rowe
rrowe@hvccpa.org
~5~o~ Sat-Sun 
January 25-26
V Chicago CPTC Men's Series Tournaments Chicago, IL
Pat Leydon
pgleydon@yahoo.com
~6~p~n~ Fri-Sun, 
Jan 31-Feb 2
VI St. Louis Men's Open NRT/PCQ, 100+
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
St. Louis, MO
Bob Curtis
314-746-4186
robert.c.curtis@ubs.com
~3~p~ Fri.-Sat.,
Jan 31-Feb 1
III Wilmington Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Wilmington, DE Sue Anne Kane
jskane1@comcast.net
 
  FEBRUARY 2020
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~5~p~n~s~ Sat-Sun,
February 1-2
V Detroit Invitational Men's NRT/PCQ, Men's 90+
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Birmingham, MI Frank Willard 
248-760-8028 
frank@fwsales.com
Chris Davis
847-975-3140
Chris.Davis@zgreatlakes.com 
~2~b~ Saturday,
February 1
II Ferocious Forties Men's PTI 45+
Dedham, MA Evan Ambrose
518-527-6972
evanpambrose@gmail.com
~4~b~ Saturday,
February 1
IV Three Rivers Men's B
Pittsburgh, PA Wayne Dollard
412-833-8805
wayne@icmags.com
~3~s~ Saturday,
February 1
III MAPTA Men's Masters 45+/55+
Philadelphia, PA Steve Hall
610-688-1992
stevenhall23@comcast.net
~7~p~n~3~ Saturday,
February 1
III & VII  Charlottesville Men's Open NRT/PCQ
(Paddle at the Farm Men’s Championships)
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Charlottesville, VA Ronnie Hass
434-245-0670 
rhass@fccva.com
~4~p~n~ Saturday,
February 1
IV  Columbus Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Columbus, OH Brian Heil
614-354-4345
bheil@elysiumtennis.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
February 1
II Nor'Eastern Women's "B" Championships
Marblehead, MA
Dan McCormick
978-944-0166
danmccormick1@comcast.net
~2~j~ Sunday,
February 2
II Connecticut Junior Open - Level 1 
Viking APTA Junior Tour Event
New Canaan, CT Brad Easterbrook
203-832-6822
bradeasterbrook@gmail.com 
~5~p~n~ Friday,
February 7
 V Hinsdale Women's Challenge NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Hinsdale, IL Mary Doten
708-261-5779  
mhdoten@gmail.com
~1~p~n~s~l~b~ Fri.-Sun.,
February 7-9
I Short Hills Invitational Men's & Women's NRT/PCQ, B; Men's 60+;Men's 95+
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Short Hills, NJ SHC Tournament Committee
973-379-3276
proshop@shorthillsclub.org
~2~b~ Saturday,
February 8
II CT Shoreline Men's B Essex, CT
Rich Goldfeder
203-623-7667
richgoldfeder@gmail.com 
~2~b~ Saturday,
February 8
II Island B Ladies'
Newport, RI Meg Myles
401-855-6643
Meg@ConanicutYachtClub.org
Alyce Dwyer
401-855-2030
alycedwyer5@gmail.com
~3~b~s~ Saturday,
February 8
III Maryland State Men's B Ranking, 45+
Baltimore, MD
Tony James
410-825-2400
tjames@lhirondelle.com
~1~j~ Sunday,
February 9
(New Date)
I Indian Trail Club Junior Open - Level 1
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com
~1~p~ Wednesday,
February 12
I Crest Hollow Women's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Woodbury, NY Matt Garavaglia
matt@cresthollow.com
~2~o~ Wednesday,
February 12
II CT State Women's
Wilton, CT Cynthia Dardis 
203-964-8452
dardisfamily@yahoo.com 
Amy Shay
amy_shay@icloud.com
~7~p~ Saturday,
February 15
VII Tar Heel Men's PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Chapel Hill, NC
Rich Green
919-357-8600
RichGreen10s@gmail.com
~5~p~n Sat-Sun,
February 15-16
V Hinsdale Men's Challenge NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Hinsdale, IL Paul Garvin
630-715-9828
Paul.Garvin@comcast.net 
~3~b~ Thursday,
February 20
III  Women's MAPTA B and C Philadelphia, PA Laurie Hissey
lmhissey@me.com
~3~p~n~g~l~ Fri-Sun,
February 21-23
III Philly Open NRT/PCQ
Grand Prix Series
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Philadelphia, PA Scott Falatek
sfalatek@philacricket.com

~6~p~n~ Thurs(night).-Sun.,
Feb 20-23
VI Arapahoe Men's & Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Denver, CO Cary Hodges
hodges.cary@gmail.com
~7~p~n~ Friday,
February 21
VII Peachtree Invitational Women's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
 Atlanta, GA Freddy Goldenberg
404-386-0674
fgoldenberg@me.com
~7~p~n~ Sat-Sun,
February 22-23
VII Peachtree Invitational Men's NRT/PCQ
Viking President's Cup Qualifier
Atlanta, GA Peter Lauer
202-256-1170
peterlauer1@gmail.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
February 22
II Island B Men's Ranking
Newport, RI Jacques Faulise
401-999-7393
japfaulise@hotmail.com 
~2~x~ Sunday,
February 23
II Island B Mixed
Newport, RI Meg Myles
401-855-6643
Cisfsailing@gmail.com
Alyce Dwyer
401-855-2030
alycedwyer5@gmail.com
~1~a~j~n~ Saturday,
February 22
I APTA JUNIOR NATIONALS
Viking APTA Junior Pro Am
Short Hills, NJ Patty Hogan
pattyhogan8@gmail.com
Dave Broderick
Greg Morgan
~3~s~a~n~ Fri-Sun,
Feb 28- Mar 1
III APTA MEN'S 50+/60+/70+ NATIONALS
Greenville, DE Simon Peppiatt
610-842-6273
simonpeppiatt@gmail.com
~3~b~ Saturday,
February 29
III MAPTA Men's Super B
Philadelphia, PA Andrew Pogonyi
610-444-5239 x120
racquets@ksgcc.com
~3~b~ Saturday,
February 29
III MAPTA Men's Super C
Philadelphia, PA Laurie Hissey
lmhissey@me.com
~6~x~ Saturday,
February 29
VI NorCal Mixed
Ross, CA Sebastian Bredberg
(415) 517-0141 ​
sebastian@lagunitasclub.org
~2~b~ Saturday,
February 29
II Pioneer Valley Women's B
Longmeadow, MA Kate Morneau
413-478-3457
kbmorneau@gmail.com
 
  MARCH 2020
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~2~c~ Sunday,
March 1
II Paddle for a Purpose
New Canaan, CT Joanne Boyer
203-594-5416
jboyer@waveny.org
Sharon Stevenson
203-966-4564
slstevenson1@msn.com
~2~a~n~l~ Thu-Sun,
March 5-8
II APTA MEN'S & WOMEN'S NATIONALS
and PRESIDENT'S CUP

Darien, CT Tiernan Cavanna
tcavanna@me.com
Mark Fischl
mafischl@yahoo.com
~2~a~n~l~ Fri-Sun,
March 6-8
II APTA Men's PTI 5+ Nationals Darien, CT Tiernan Cavanna
tcavanna@me.com
Mark Fischl
mafischl@yahoo.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
March 7
II Wellesley Weekend Warriors PTI 35+
Wellesley, MA Victoria Cran
617-733-5554
tennis@wellesleycc.com
~1~a~s~n~ Fri-Sun,
March 13-15
I APTA Women's 45+/60+ Nationals
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com
~1~a~s~n~ Fri-Sun,
March 13-15
I APTA Men's 45+/ 55+/ 65+ Nationals
Franklin Lakes, NJ Mike Gillespie
203-273-0717
paddle@indiantrailclub.com
~6~a~n~ Saturday,
March 14
VI APTA Men's PTI 25+ Nationals
Denver, CO Brock Borman
paddle@meadowcreektennis.com
~1~a~n~ Saturday,
March 14
I APTA Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Essex Fells, NJ Jimmy Irwin
~1~a~n~ Saturday,
March 14
I APTA Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Sands Point, NY Ray Lombardi
rlombardi.pt@gmail.com
~5~x~ Saturday,
March 14
V Illinois Married Mixed
Chicago, IL John Watrous
847-682-8494
john@chicagotrading.com
~2~b~ Saturday,
March 14
II Wilton Men's Open, Men's B, Women's Open Wilton CT Todd Parker
203-247-2273
tparker06883@gmail.com
Russ Kohl
203-952-1945
russkohl@gmail.com
~2~b~

Sunday,
March 15

II Plain Jane (Women's C)
Essex, CT
Patty Goldfeder
203-623-2637
pattyg@snet.net  
~1~a~b~n~ Tuesday,
March 17
I APTA Women's PTI 30+ Nationals Summit, NJ Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~1~a~b~n~ Tuesday,
March 17
I APTA Women's PTI 40+ Nationals Summit, NJ Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~1~a~b~n~ Tuesday,
March 17
I APTA Women's PTI 50+ Nationals Summit, NJ Greg Morgan
GMORGAN@beaconhillclub.org
~5~o~ Fri-Sun,
March 20-22
V Illinois State Men's & Women's
Chicago, IL John Noble 
847-226-5030 
jyn1968@comcast.net
~1~x~n~s~a~ Fri-Sun,
March 20-22
I APTA Husband/Wife Nationals, APTA Mixed Nationals
Rye, NY D.J. Geatz
djgeatz@wccclub.org
~4~a~n~ Saturday,
March 21
IV APTA Men's PTI 15+ Nationals
Pittsburgh, PA Scott Barnett
sbarnett@polyconcept.com
~3~a~n~ Saturday,
March 21
III APTA Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Philadelphia, PA Keith Studnick
studnick@gmail.com
~7~a~n~l~ Saturday,
March 21
VII APTA Men's PTI 45+ Nationals Charlotte, NC Randy Lofgren
(704) 366-9817
randylofgren@oprctennis.com
~1~a~s~n~ Thursday,
March 26
I APTA MEN'S Age 145+ NATIONALS
Scarsdale, NY Jo Rogers
203-869-8522
jelr06831@gmail.com
~1~n~s~x~ Fri-Sun,
March 27-29
I APTA Husband/Wife 50+ Nationals, Mixed 50+/60+ Nationals Englewood, NJ Mike Benedict
mikeb@englewoodfieldclub.org
~2~a~n~ Saturday,
March 28
II APTA MEN'S PTI 20+ NATIONALS
Boston, MA Ethan Brown
John Du Randt
pondisland@gmail.com
~2~a~n~l~ Saturday,
March 28
II APTA Men's PTI 35+ Nationals Scituate, MA Bill Horne
wghorne1@gmail.com
~3~a~n~ Saturday,
March 28
III APTA MEN'S PTI 40+ NATIONALS
Baltimore, MD Sam Byram
Tony James
swbyram@gmail.com
 
  APRIL 2020
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~5~a~n~l~ Sat-Sun,
April 4-5
V APTA TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Chicago, Il John Noble 
847-226-5030 
jyn1968@comcast.net
~2~o~ Saturday,
April 4
II Shoreline Classic Men's Stonington,CT Nick Raho
Nick.Raho@gmail.com
~2~x~ Sunday,
April 5
II Shoreline Classic Mixed Stonington, CT Leslie Haskins
L_Haskins@cox.net
~4~x~b~ Saturday,
April 25
IV Canadian Open Championships
Men's & Women's
Toronto, ON, Canada Suzanne Lanthier
416-388-3139
kslanthier@gmail.com
 
  MAY 2020
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~o~1~2~3~4~5~6~7~ TBD TBD APTA Annual Meeting  TBD Ann Sheedy
ann.sheey@platformtennis.org 
 
  Cancelled
  DATE REG. TOURNAMENT LOCATION DIRECTOR
~b~2~ Friday, October 4, 2019 II Patterson Club Women's B
Fairfield, CT Liz Cruz
 
Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association