Mixed Seniors National Champions

Mixed 60+ National Champions 

Mixed 50+ National Champions

YEAR WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE DRAW
2019 Cynthia Dardis
Michael Atkinson
Amy Shay
Chris Shay
6-3, 6-4  
2018 Cynthia Dardis
Michael Atkinson
Amy Shay
Chris Shay
   
2017 Bobo Delaney
John Milbank
Amy Shay
Chris Shay
6-3, 4-6, 7-6
2016
Liz Jaffe
Brad Easterbrook
Sue Tarzian
Mike Gillespie
7-6, 7-6
Draw 
2015 Bobo Delaney
John Milbank
Cindy Prendergast
Rusty Wright
6-7, 6-4, 6-1 Draw 
2014 Laurie Hissey
Tim McAvoy 
Bobo Delaney
Mike Gillespie 
4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (10-8)   
2013 Laurie Hissey
Tim McAvoy 
Andrea Noyes
Mike Gillespie 
6-4, 6-2   
2012 Tonia Mangan
Rusty Wright
Diane Straus Tucker
Tim McAvoy
6-1, 6-3  
2011 Diane Straus Tucker
Rusty Wright
Muffin Slonaker
Scott Estes
6-4, 6-4  
2010 Diane Straus Tucker
Ken Persson
Bobo Delaney
Tim Mangan
7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)  
2009 Diane Straus Tucker
Tim McAvoy
Bobo Delaney
Tim Mangan
7-5, 6-4  
2008 Connie Jones
Ken Persson
Courtia Worth
Doug Barrow
4-6, 7-6, 6-3  
2007 Connie Jones
Ken Persson
Rayni Borinsky
Ivan Harlow
6-4, 6-2  
2006 Connie Jones
Ken Persson
Louise Cash
Scott Estes
6-3, 6-3  
2005 Connie Jones
Ken Persson
Tricia Bloom
George Lynch
   
2004 Connie Jones
Ken Persson
Courtia Worth
Doug Barrow
6-2, 3-6, 6-4  
2003 Yvonne Hackenberg
Jim Hackenberg
Diane Straus Tucker
Clay Bassett
6-0, 6-4  
2002 Diane Straus Tucker
Clay Bassett
Ginny O'Donnell
Mike O'Donnell
6-2, 6-0  
2001 Yvonne Hackenberg
Jim Hackenberg
Ann Mitchell
George Lynch
6-0, 6-5  
2000 Helen Garrett
Bill Childs
Courtia Worth
Tom Kelly
No Score Reported  
1999  Sig Buchmayr
Winnie Hatch
Mike O'Donnell
Ginny Duffy
5-7, 6-3, 6-4  
1998 Mike O'Donnell
Ginny Duffy
Phil Hempleman
Joan Duesing
6-4, 0-6, 6-3  
1997 Scott Estes
Louise Cash
Mike O'Donnell
Ginny Duffy
6-1, 6-1  
1996 Sig Buchmayr
Winnie Hatch
Philip Hempleman
Alice Duff
7-5, 7-5  
1995 Larry Chapin
Sandy Chapin
Bill Childs
Birgit Maio 
5-7, 7-6, 6-4  
1994 Bill Childs
Birgit Maio
Mike O'Donnell
Ginny Duffy
6-4, 6-3  
1993 Bruce Bernann
Winnie Hatch
Mike O'Donnell
Ginny Duffy
6-2, 6-1  
1992 Keith Butterfield
B.J. DeBree
David Dickenson
Frances Dickenson
   
1991 Richard Lombard
Nancy Howard
Robert Brown
Fay Gambee
 5-7, 6-2, 6-2  
1990 Herb Bascome
Faith Bascome
Jerry Graham
Mac Polestak
   

Go Top

Mixed 60+ National Champions

YEAR WINNER RUNNER-UP SCORE DRAW
2019  Bobo Delaney
Ivan Harlow 
Carrie Rabuse
Rick Sahlman 
6-1, 6-0   
2018 Chris Ford
Scott Estes 
Trish Griggs
Tony Ettinger
  Draw
2017 Diane Straus
Scott Estes 
Connie Jones
Tim Brooke
6-1, 6-3
2016 Diane Straus
Scott Estes 
Connie Jones
Ivan Harlow
6-2,3-6,6-2  
2015 Diane Straus
Scott Estes 
Connie Jones
Ken Persson
7-5, 6-3 Draw
2014 Diane Straus Tucker
Scott Estes 
Connie Jones
Ken Persson 
7-5, 1-6, 6-3  Draw 
2013 Diane Straus Tucker
Jim McCready
Maryellen Bashaw
Keith Bashaw
6-0, 6-2 Draw 
2012 Courtia Worth
Doug Barrow
Diane Straus Tucker
Jim McCready
6-3, 7-5 Draw 
2011 Diane Straus Tucker
Jim McCready
Louise Cash
Tim Mangan
6-0, 6-1  
2010 Not Held
2009 Courtia Worth
Doug Barrow
Louise Cash
Scott Estes
6-4, 6-3  
2008 Louise Cash
Scott Estes
Doug Barrow
Mary Fenton
6-3, 6-4  
2007 Louise Cash
Scott Estes
Helen Garrett
Bill Childs
7-5, 6-4  
2006 Helen Garrett
Bill Childs
Winnie Hatch
Steve Griggs
4-6, 6-1, 6-2  
2005 Helen Garrett
Bill Childs
Winnie Hatch
Ed Tiltmann
   
2004 Winnie Hatch
Ed Tiltmann
Helen Garrett
Bill Childs
6-4, 6-2  
2003 Nannie Vanneck
Ted Hoehn
Winnie Hatch
Sig Buchmayr
6-4, 6-2  
2002 Winnie Hatch
Sig Buchmayr
Mary Jane Parks
Ted Prince
6-1, 6-0  
2001 Helen Garrett 
Bill Childs
Missy Cunningham
George Lynch
   
2000 Helen Garrett 
Bill Childs
Missy Cunningham
George Lynch
6-1, 6-1  
1999 David Childs
Sharon Hummers
Robert Brown
Mac Polestak
2-6, 7-6, 6-1  
1998  David Childs 
Sharon Hummers
Robert Brown
Mac Polestak 
6-3, 6-1  

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2019 American Platform Tennis Association