Region II News 2019-2020

 2020 APTA Men's National Recap
2020 APTA Men's National Recap
More
 2020 APTA Women's National Recap
2020 APTA Women's National Recap
More
 Kengy Bell and Peter Miner Tops at Island B Mixed
Kengy Bell and Peter Miner Tops at Island B Mixed
More
 Paddle for Purpose Raised Over $32,000
Paddle for Purpose Raised Over $32,000
More
 Linda Brenske and Kelly Canniff Peak at Pioneer Valley
Linda Brenske and Kelly Canniff Peak at Pioneer Valley
More
 Adinolfi and Dickman Excellent at CT Shoreline B
Adinolfi and Dickman Excellent at CT Shoreline B
More
 Kallie Hapgood and Sherry Ramsay Crowned CT State Champ
Kallie Hapgood and Sherry Ramsay Crowned CT State Champ
More
 Aileen Eleey and Norma Taylor Shipshape at Island B
Aileen Eleey and Norma Taylor Shipshape at Island B
More
 Bob Donahue and Thomas Errath Best at Ferocious 45s
Bob Donahue and Thomas Errath Best at Ferocious 45s
More
 Linda Brenske and Hilary Meyers Storm Nor’Eastern B
Linda Brenske and Hilary Meyers Storm Nor’Eastern B
More
 Jerry Albrikes and Mike Fried Capture CT Shoreline Men’s 95+
Jerry Albrikes and Mike Fried Capture CT Shoreline Men’s 95+
More
 Hughes and Powers win the Men's Grand Prix Boston Open
Hughes and Powers win the Men's Grand Prix Boston Open
More
 Ondrejkova and Zubori win the Women's Grand Prix Boston Open
Ondrejkova and Zubori win the Women's Grand Prix Boston Open
More
 Luke Rassow-Kantor and Daniel Warren Great at Greater Hartford B
Luke Rassow-Kantor and Daniel Warren Great at Greater Hartford B
More
 Meyer and Piorkowski win Brookline Resolution Women's B
Meyer and Piorkowski win Brookline Resolution Women's B
More
 2019 MashUp fundraiser brings in over $400,000
2019 MashUp fundraiser brings in over $400,000
More
 Jake Garmey and Rob Pierce Best at Brae Burn PTI 10+
Jake Garmey and Rob Pierce Best at Brae Burn PTI 10+
More
 Jolene Sutter and Mary Truslow Super at Shoreline PCQ
Jolene Sutter and Mary Truslow Super at Shoreline PCQ
More
 Mitchell and du Randt battle to win RemedyOne Western NE Men’s NRT/PCQ
Mitchell and du Randt battle to win RemedyOne Western NE Men’s NRT/PCQ
More
 Top seeds battle at CT Shoreline Women’s B
Top seeds battle at CT Shoreline Women’s B
More
 Eileen Allers and Susan Powell Best at Jane B Fleming Women’s B
Eileen Allers and Susan Powell Best at Jane B Fleming Women’s B
More
 Brookline Paddle PTI 25+ kicks off the local tournament season in Boston
Brookline Paddle PTI 25+ kicks off the local tournament season in Boston
More
 Tommy Croker and Alex Hume Repeat at Delaware States
Tommy Croker and Alex Hume Repeat at Delaware States
More
 Keeley Patrick and Karen Piorkowski Surprise at Hartford Women’s B
Keeley Patrick and Karen Piorkowski Surprise at Hartford Women’s B
More
 Green Mountain Women’s, Men’s, and Mixed Open Starts off November
Green Mountain Women’s, Men’s, and Mixed Open Starts off November
More
 Vic Cran and Lindsey Herchel Crafty at CT Classic
Vic Cran and Lindsey Herchel Crafty at CT Classic
More
 First Tenacity Paddle Classic Raises over $8,500
First Tenacity Paddle Classic Raises over $8,500
More
 Olivia Arruda and Jerry Albrikes Master CI-RI Mixed
Olivia Arruda and Jerry Albrikes Master CI-RI Mixed
More
 DeLong and Sasner Smith triumphant at the New England Women's B
DeLong and Sasner Smith triumphant at the New England Women's B
More
 Bettigole and Meyers Outstanding at Oden Cox Women’s B
Bettigole and Meyers Outstanding at Oden Cox Women’s B
More
 Check out Patterson Open final results
Check out Patterson Open final results
More
 Thea Dolan and Jan Linehan Best at NACC Lakeside Women’s B
Thea Dolan and Jan Linehan Best at NACC Lakeside Women’s B
More
 Hughes/Powers, Enica/Berendt win Paddleplayer.com
Hughes/Powers, Enica/Berendt win Paddleplayer.com
More
 New APTA Board Springs Into Action
New APTA Board Springs Into Action
More

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2021 American Platform Tennis Association